QG_1 — all results tables

Every CSV in results/tables/ rendered with a plain-language note · 23 files · generated 2026-09-15. Numbers formatted to 4 significant figures; wide/long tables scroll horizontally.

Contents

  1. Bootstrap 95% CI + significance (headline) cv_bootstrap_ci.csv
  2. Headline CV skill by lead block cv_scores_by_block.csv
  3. CV skill by climate region × block cv_scores_by_region_block.csv
  4. CV skill by init season × block cv_scores_by_season_block.csv
  5. CV skill by base-rate severity tercile × block cv_scores_by_severity_block.csv
  6. Forecast Tx extraction summary forecast_extraction_summary.csv
  7. Gridded vs station obs — by region obs_reconciliation_region.csv
  8. Gridded vs station obs — per station obs_reconciliation_station.csv
  9. Region geometry / names region_centroids.csv
  10. Regional partition / operational flag table regional_partition.csv
  11. Single-fold dev smoke-test (holdout 2022) singlefold_2022_scores.csv
  12. Station metadata station_metadata.csv
  13. Threshold diagnostic — region × month threshold_diagnostic_region_month.csv
  14. v2 zoo — best single model per block v2_best_model_by_block.csv
  15. v2 zoo — binary scores by model × cutoff × block v2_cv_scores_by_model_block.csv
  16. v2 ensemble vs members v2_scores_with_ensemble.csv
  17. §6 vote — leave-one-member-out contribution v6_member_contribution.csv
  18. §6 vote — per-member binary scores v6_member_scores_by_block.csv
  19. §6 vote — P0 sweep v6_p0_sweep.csv
  20. §6 regional event forecast — skill by week v6_regional_by_week.csv
  21. §6 regional event table (detail) v6_regional_event_table.csv
  22. §6 vote — ensemble skill + optimal P0 v6_vote_scores_by_block.csv
  23. Independent re-derivation of the headline validator_headline_rederivation.csv

Bootstrap 95% CI + significance (headline)

results/tables/cv_bootstrap_ci.csv · 6 rows × 5 cols

Whole-year block-bootstrap 95% confidence interval on hgb_recal BSS-vs-climatology per block. significant=True when the CI excludes 0. Significant W1–W3 only.

blockbss_vs_climci_loci_hisignificant
W10.3560.3320.383True
W20.1180.0920.144True
W30.0370.0090.063True
W40.014-0.0120.039False
W50.004-0.0210.027False
W6-0.006-0.0280.018False

Headline CV skill by lead block

results/tables/cv_scores_by_block.csv · 36 rows × 9 cols

The load-bearing v1 result. Pooled leave-one-year-out (LOYO) scores over 2003–2022 for each lead block × calibration family. Rows to trust: hgb_recal (the production/headline family). bss_vs_clim = Brier skill vs climatology, bss_vs_raw = vs the uncalibrated forecast, auc = discrimination. Headline: skilful through W3, ~0 by W4.

blockfamilynbase_ratebrierbss_vs_climbss_vs_rawaucsharpness
W1raw11171650.4310.3273-0.33300.6650.245
W1climat11171650.4310.245600.250.4010.002
W1logistic11171650.4310.20590.1620.3710.7280.196
W1logistic_recal11171650.4310.20560.1630.3720.7280.197
W1hgb11171650.4310.1590.3530.5140.8460.269
W1hgb_recal11171650.4310.15820.3560.5170.8450.305
W2raw11198700.3310.2831-0.27800.5960.259
W2climat11198700.3310.221600.2170.410.001
W2logistic11198700.3310.20710.0650.2690.6510.116
W2logistic_recal11198700.3310.20710.0650.2690.6510.117
W2hgb11198700.3310.19440.1230.3140.710.163
W2hgb_recal11198700.3310.19550.1180.310.710.198
W3raw11198700.3310.3-0.35300.5610.257
W3climat11198700.3310.221800.2610.4110.002
W3logistic11198700.3310.21580.0270.280.5960.074
W3logistic_recal11198700.3310.21560.0280.2810.5950.078
W3hgb11198700.3310.21080.050.2970.6290.121
W3hgb_recal11198700.3310.21360.0370.2880.630.16
W4raw11198700.3310.3041-0.37100.550.253
W4climat11198700.3310.221700.2710.4170.002
W4logistic11198700.3310.21780.0180.2840.5790.061
W4logistic_recal11198700.3310.21760.0180.2840.5770.065
W4hgb11198700.3310.21470.0320.2940.6030.109
W4hgb_recal11198700.3310.21860.0140.2810.6030.151
W5raw11198700.3310.3067-0.38400.5450.258
W5climat11198700.3310.221700.2770.4190.002
W5logistic11198700.3310.21850.0140.2870.570.056
W5logistic_recal11198700.3310.21830.0150.2880.5660.06
W5hgb11198700.3310.21650.0230.2940.590.103
W5hgb_recal11198700.3310.22070.0040.280.5910.145
W6raw11198700.3310.3087-0.39300.540.254
W6climat11198700.3310.221600.2820.4290.002
W6logistic11198700.3310.21930.0110.290.560.051
W6logistic_recal11198700.3310.21920.0110.290.5570.053
W6hgb11198700.3310.21780.0170.2940.5780.1
W6hgb_recal11198700.3310.2229-0.0060.2780.5790.145

CV skill by climate region × block

results/tables/cv_scores_by_region_block.csv · 42 rows × 14 cols

Same LOYO scores split by the 7 climate regions (1=Tay Bac … 7=Nam Bo) × 6 blocks, hgb_recal. Shows the north-vs-south gradient: south (R6/R7) keeps positive BSS to W4–W6; north (R1–R3) negative by W3. dec_thr = the per-region×block Peirce-optimal decision threshold.

blockregionnbase_ratedec_thrbss_vs_climaucPODFARCSIPeirceHSSSEDIfreq_bias
W111053150.4350.420.3710.8540.7870.2920.5940.5370.5310.6961.11
W122168250.4550.480.3650.850.7640.2640.60.5360.5340.6931.04
W13764050.4490.460.3980.8660.7970.2620.6210.5660.5620.7241.08
W141817200.4470.480.4130.8710.7780.2480.6190.570.5680.7281.03
W151300950.3960.40.2460.7860.6970.3780.490.420.4110.5661.12
W161982400.4120.40.3660.850.7680.3040.5750.5340.5260.6921.1
W172085650.4250.440.330.8330.7480.3050.5630.5060.5010.6621.08
W211055700.3290.320.0770.6810.6480.5490.3620.2610.2350.3671.44
W222173500.3410.360.0610.6610.5790.5410.3440.2260.2130.3211.26
W23765900.3380.340.0640.670.6410.5510.3590.2410.2180.341.43
W241821600.340.340.0970.6960.6360.5210.3760.2790.2590.3911.33
W251304100.3040.30.0990.6920.6360.5660.3480.2750.2430.3851.47
W261987200.3240.320.1810.7570.6870.4850.4170.3760.3460.5141.33
W272090700.3340.340.1890.7590.6830.4720.4240.3770.3510.5151.29
W311055700.330.32-0.0070.5850.5770.610.3040.1340.1190.1921.48
W322173500.340.34-0.0230.5630.5540.6140.2940.0990.0890.1421.44
W33765900.3380.36-0.0280.560.4830.6150.2730.0890.0840.1291.25
W341821600.3410.340.0070.5930.5440.5920.3040.1350.1250.1931.33
W351304100.3050.30.0340.6150.5640.6210.2930.160.140.2281.49
W361987200.3240.320.0980.690.6240.5410.3590.2710.2480.381.36
W372090700.3350.340.1180.7090.6630.5240.3830.2950.2690.4121.39
W411055700.330.32-0.0150.5610.5830.6280.2940.0990.0870.1421.57
W422173500.340.34-0.0510.5250.5310.640.2730.0440.040.0641.48
W43765900.3380.34-0.0450.5350.5530.6380.280.0570.050.0821.53
W441821600.3410.34-0.0120.570.5270.610.2890.1010.0930.1451.35
W451304100.3040.30.0250.6020.5130.6180.280.150.1360.2151.34
W461987200.3240.320.070.6610.5680.5530.3340.2310.2160.3281.27
W472090700.3350.340.0820.6780.6150.5440.3550.2460.2270.3471.35
W511055700.330.32-0.0250.5470.5820.6420.2850.0680.0590.0991.62
W522173500.340.34-0.0450.5290.5330.6420.2730.0410.0370.0591.49
W53765900.3380.36-0.0520.5270.4510.6470.2470.030.0280.0441.28
W541821600.340.34-0.0210.5550.4980.6220.2730.0740.0690.1071.32
W551304100.3040.30.0140.5850.50.6320.2690.1240.1130.1791.36
W561987200.3240.30.0570.6480.610.580.3310.2060.1850.2931.45
W572090700.3340.340.0580.6560.6020.5590.3410.2190.2010.311.37
W611055700.3310.34-0.0380.5370.4680.6370.2570.0620.0580.091.29
W622173500.340.36-0.0520.5280.4470.6380.250.0410.0390.0591.24
W63765900.3370.36-0.0560.5230.4560.6470.2480.030.0280.0441.29
W641821600.3410.34-0.0250.5570.5010.6150.2780.0880.0820.1271.3
W651304100.3040.280.0070.5720.5660.650.2760.1050.090.1521.62
W661987200.3240.30.0410.6290.5930.5930.3180.1790.160.2551.46
W672090700.3340.340.0430.6350.5740.5790.3210.1780.1630.2531.36

CV skill by init season × block

results/tables/cv_scores_by_season_block.csv · 24 rows × 8 cols

LOYO scores stratified by initialisation season (DJF/MAM/JJA/SON) × block, hgb_recal. MAM (pre-monsoon peak heat) is the most predictable at long lead — the only season positive to W6.

blockseasonnbase_ratebrierbss_vs_climbss_vs_rawauc
W1DJF2623850.39960.140.420.5050.875
W1MAM2813200.43010.14560.4070.5480.869
W1JJA2921400.45680.18340.2630.4970.795
W1SON2813200.43540.16170.3430.5180.839
W2DJF2650900.32190.1930.1170.2520.713
W2MAM2813200.3320.18290.1770.3290.755
W2JJA2921400.34580.20940.0760.3310.666
W2SON2813200.32240.1960.1040.3170.697
W3DJF2650900.33010.21880.0120.2430.609
W3MAM2813200.32950.20460.0750.2990.673
W3JJA2921400.34990.22130.0290.3180.613
W3SON2813200.31470.20950.0310.2850.618
W4DJF2650900.33160.2242-0.010.230.584
W4MAM2813200.33160.21070.0510.290.65
W4JJA2921400.35110.2293-0.0040.3150.556
W4SON2813200.30910.21030.0190.2790.606
W5DJF2650900.33290.2255-0.0140.2520.577
W5MAM2813200.32840.21230.0390.2940.641
W5JJA2921400.35040.2293-0.0050.3060.55
W5SON2813200.31110.2156-0.0030.2640.581
W6DJF2650900.33410.2273-0.0210.2470.558
W6MAM2813200.3270.21480.0250.2890.623
W6JJA2921400.35090.2308-0.0110.3050.541
W6SON2813200.3110.2185-0.0160.2650.575

CV skill by base-rate severity tercile × block

results/tables/cv_scores_by_severity_block.csv · 18 rows × 11 cols

Land cells split into Low/Moderate/High terciles of climatological EHD frequency within each block. rate_lo/rate_hi bound each tercile. At W1 skill rises with base rate; by W4–W6 all terciles ≈0.

blockseverityrate_lorate_hin_cellsnbase_ratebrierbss_vs_climbss_vs_rawauc
W1Low0.3060.4141813737650.39190.16420.3170.4610.826
W1Moderate0.4140.4491803717000.43270.15790.3570.5140.847
W1High0.4490.5531803717000.46930.15240.3920.5670.86
W2Low0.2560.321813746700.30230.18560.1250.310.717
W2Moderate0.320.3391803726000.32990.1980.1050.290.702
W2High0.3390.4351803726000.36030.20290.1240.3270.708
W3Low0.2560.3211813746700.3030.20230.0470.2880.639
W3Moderate0.3210.3391803726000.33040.21680.0210.2690.617
W3High0.340.4351803726000.36060.22160.0430.3060.629
W4Low0.2560.3211813746700.30270.20640.0270.2780.615
W4Moderate0.3210.3391803726000.33020.2219-0.0020.2620.588
W4High0.3390.4351803726000.36030.22770.0170.3010.599
W5Low0.2560.3211813746700.30250.20890.0150.2810.599
W5Moderate0.3210.3391803726000.33010.2235-0.010.2640.577
W5High0.3390.4351803726000.36010.22970.0080.2950.588
W6Low0.2560.3211813746700.30250.21060.0070.2770.587
W6Moderate0.3220.3391803726000.33040.2262-0.0210.2620.564
W6High0.3390.4341803726000.360.232-0.0020.2940.579

Forecast Tx extraction summary

results/tables/forecast_extraction_summary.csv · 19 rows × 7 cols

Provenance/QC summary of the daily-Tx extraction from 6-hourly mx2t6 per forecast year (init counts, coverage).

yearn_initstx_mintx_maxtx_meannan_fracpath
2004104-3.6541.627.650/home/tanpv/Progs/claude/QG_1/outputs/forecast_daily_tx/fc_daily_tx_2004.nc
2005104-1.9542.627.650/home/tanpv/Progs/claude/QG_1/outputs/forecast_daily_tx/fc_daily_tx_2005.nc
2006104-2.5642.1127.760/home/tanpv/Progs/claude/QG_1/outputs/forecast_daily_tx/fc_daily_tx_2006.nc
20071040.5142.3427.630/home/tanpv/Progs/claude/QG_1/outputs/forecast_daily_tx/fc_daily_tx_2007.nc
2008104-2.7540.6527.080/home/tanpv/Progs/claude/QG_1/outputs/forecast_daily_tx/fc_daily_tx_2008.nc
2009104-1.8542.1327.730/home/tanpv/Progs/claude/QG_1/outputs/forecast_daily_tx/fc_daily_tx_2009.nc
2010104-2.3643.4727.910/home/tanpv/Progs/claude/QG_1/outputs/forecast_daily_tx/fc_daily_tx_2010.nc
2011104-3.0739.21270/home/tanpv/Progs/claude/QG_1/outputs/forecast_daily_tx/fc_daily_tx_2011.nc
2012104-4.0342.1927.540/home/tanpv/Progs/claude/QG_1/outputs/forecast_daily_tx/fc_daily_tx_2012.nc
2013104-1.2642.3527.740/home/tanpv/Progs/claude/QG_1/outputs/forecast_daily_tx/fc_daily_tx_2013.nc
2014104-0.1541.7627.670/home/tanpv/Progs/claude/QG_1/outputs/forecast_daily_tx/fc_daily_tx_2014.nc
20151040.1842.7727.980/home/tanpv/Progs/claude/QG_1/outputs/forecast_daily_tx/fc_daily_tx_2015.nc
2016104-4.5443.9827.980/home/tanpv/Progs/claude/QG_1/outputs/forecast_daily_tx/fc_daily_tx_2016.nc
2017104-1.7740.7827.480/home/tanpv/Progs/claude/QG_1/outputs/forecast_daily_tx/fc_daily_tx_2017.nc
2018104-2.6243.3727.640/home/tanpv/Progs/claude/QG_1/outputs/forecast_daily_tx/fc_daily_tx_2018.nc
20191040.5343.1428.390/home/tanpv/Progs/claude/QG_1/outputs/forecast_daily_tx/fc_daily_tx_2019.nc
2020104-2.8543.1527.960/home/tanpv/Progs/claude/QG_1/outputs/forecast_daily_tx/fc_daily_tx_2020.nc
2021104-0.8641.5727.590/home/tanpv/Progs/claude/QG_1/outputs/forecast_daily_tx/fc_daily_tx_2021.nc
2022104-1.6240.1127.360/home/tanpv/Progs/claude/QG_1/outputs/forecast_daily_tx/fc_daily_tx_2022.nc

Gridded vs station obs — by region

results/tables/obs_reconciliation_region.csv · 7 rows × 11 cols

Reconciliation of the gridded target against station observations, aggregated per region. Stations run warmer than their enclosing 0.25° cell (point-scale bound, not a target).

regionn_stnelev_meanbiasmaermsecorrehd_freq_stnehd_freq_gridregion_nameehd_freq_diff
119629.82.2422.9493.2580.9370.4210.109R1 Tay Bac0.312
248304.41.6332.162.4020.9770.3620.099R2 Dong Bac0.263
32630.961.5211.6771.8830.9840.3110.103R3 DB Bac Bo0.208
430781.5411.8422.1020.9760.330.122R4 Bac Trung Bo0.208
51617.621.9892.0812.2870.9050.5030.109R5 Nam Trung Bo0.394
621567.31.9282.012.1960.9340.4770.103R6 Tay Nguyen0.374
72923.641.671.7952.0110.8320.5870.119R7 Nam Bo0.468

Gridded vs station obs — per station

results/tables/obs_reconciliation_station.csv · 189 rows × 12 cols

Per-station gridded-vs-observed comparison: stations run ≈ +1.5…+2.2 °C warmer than their grid cell, so station-scale EHD frequency is 2–5× the gridded frequency. Used for independent validation, not calibration.

nameregionlonlatelevnbias_stn_minus_gridmaermsecorrehd_freq_stnehd_freq_grid
ALUOI4107.316.2257280301.611.661.820.9860.34250.0963
ANKHE6108.713.9542280300.530.911.160.9640.17170.1002
ANNHON5109.113.87757202.842.873.090.9460.59880.0946
AYUNPA6108.513.3815980302.112.122.260.9690.52790.1328
BACGIANG2106.221.3780301.481.661.880.9830.320.098
BACHA2104.322.5395780300.150.81.070.9850.14970.0979
BACKAN2105.822.1517480302.632.722.980.9760.49710.0988
BACLIEU7105.79.283280301.561.621.840.8050.65010.0983
BACME2105.422.737480302.392.422.620.9890.40120.0979
BACNINH3106.121.18880301.31.51.70.9850.29130.1016
BACQUANG2104.922.57480303.033.083.330.9760.48840.0999
BACSON2106.321.940080291.171.391.620.9850.29180.0981
BACYEN1104.421.25658029-0.821.031.310.9850.05220.112
BADON4106.417.75880291.51.942.260.9640.35940.0995
BAICHAY2107.120.978780300.761.231.470.9730.24690.0951
BAITHUONG4105.419.92180301.831.912.150.9820.34210.1034
BAOLAC2105.722.9525879104.14.114.30.9820.57670.0989
BAOLOC6107.811.5384180300.91.241.510.8480.30050.0983
BATO5108.714.775180302.242.252.380.9870.47630.1046
BATRI7106.610.05180301.571.651.910.8010.58310.0961
BAVI3105.421.152080301.011.21.390.9890.25640.1056
BENTRE7106.410.23435222.242.242.340.9270.78080.161
BIENHOA7106.810.92-360922.082.112.310.8740.6740.1413
BMTHUOT610812.67470803011.161.360.9560.32880.1108
BUONHO6108.312.9270780301.461.551.770.9460.39580.0981
CAMAU7105.29.183380301.61.621.790.8920.57880.0979
CAMRANH5109.211.921680301.961.972.080.9630.5990.0965
CANGLONG7106.29.983280301.751.781.930.8990.55230.099
CANTHO7105.810.03380301.731.761.920.9030.54760.0996
CAOBANG2106.222.6725880302.62.652.830.9880.43610.099
CAOLANH7105.610.47280301.161.331.560.8530.41790.1052
CATTIEN6107.411.631617303.233.233.350.9060.71920.0877
CHAUDOC7105.110.7580301.511.581.80.8680.54990.1177
CHIEMHOA2105.322.155071782.092.152.350.9860.40890.1017
CHILINH3106.421.083080291.731.832.050.9860.36370.0979
CHINE3105.820.482580301.721.791.970.9890.31540.1047
CHORA2105.722.4521080301.9522.170.9890.35950.0993
CONCUONG4104.919.053280301.641.7720.9830.34690.159
CONOI1104.221.1370480300.241.041.440.9710.10360.1158
CUAONG2107.321.026080301.832.222.550.9550.47170.0948
CUCPHUONG3105.720.2515557201.331.531.730.9850.29460.1086
DAKMIL6107.612.45760803011.141.320.9560.33490.0964
DAKNONG6107.71263180301.731.771.950.9470.42860.0988
DAKTO6107.814.6562080302.032.052.210.9510.44990.0978
DALAT6108.511.95150980301.991.992.10.9510.54720.0995
DANANG5108.216.03680301.611.741.990.9610.37170.1011
DIENBIEN110321.3747980302.722.783.050.9440.5370.0976
DINHHOA2105.621.9222080301.511.651.860.9860.34130.0985
DINHLAP2107.121.5317480301.611.731.940.9850.33950.0989
DOLUONG4105.318.91480301.511.671.910.9830.32420.1362
DONGHA4107.116.85780301.82.052.310.9670.36350.1249
DONGHOI4106.617.48780301.812.082.420.960.36840.0991
DONGPHU6106.911.538280302.062.122.330.8830.67330.1389
DONGVAN2105.323.25137935161.51.862.230.9660.41010.1189
DONGXOAI7106.911.5388.610952.062.072.220.9390.68130.1516
EAHLEO6108.213.2261580301.061.311.50.9450.29080.0975
EAKMAT6108.112.6851680302.062.072.230.9670.46230.0971
HADONG3105.820.97580301.431.541.740.9870.28930.1046
HAGIANG210522.8211880301.521.61.820.9860.30680.0975
HAIDUONG3106.320.93280301.411.581.810.9810.28410.0976
HAMTAN7107.810.681580291.531.611.910.6850.58910.0984
HAMYEN210522.074780301.771.842.040.9870.3580.0973
HANAM3105.920.55758401.571.631.80.990.27280.0925
HANOI3105.821.02580301.791.872.050.9890.34570.1046
HATINH4105.918.35380291.221.551.780.9790.28460.1268
HIEPHOA210621.35580301.61.741.960.9830.33420.1016
HOABINH3105.320.822380301.691.832.030.9830.31990.1137
HOAIDUC3105.821.071043411.361.581.810.9820.35060.1366
HOAINHON510914.52680302.9933.20.9620.68070.0983
HOANGSUPHI2104.722.7555380302.582.62.770.9870.44740.0993
HOANHSON4106.517.9558435251.51.691.960.9750.3660.1282
HOIXUAN4105.120.378780303.443.533.820.9590.46870.0983
HONDAU3106.820.673880301.511.691.990.9730.37570.0978
HONNGU4105.818.81138029-0.991.522.120.9450.10560.1512
HUE4107.616.431780301.871.932.130.9890.40720.1007
HUNGYEN310620.65480301.371.511.70.9870.27620.1051
HUONGKHE4105.718.181780281.661.771.960.9880.32980.1492
HUONGSON4105.418.521180291.471.651.870.9830.30390.1288
HUULUNG2106.321.54080301.81.892.080.9870.37950.0969
KHESANH4106.716.6336780301.041.191.450.980.22380.1
KIMBOI3105.520.6710080302.052.142.350.9830.35170.0985
KONTUM610814.3353680302.772.782.930.9450.58720.0974
KYANH4106.318.08380291.671.812.020.9840.32980.0989
LAC6108.212.256253484.054.054.260.8920.78160.1058
LACSON3105.520.454080301.691.761.950.9880.3120.1105
LAGI5107.810.67710951.481.551.830.7390.6530.1443
LAICHAU1103.222.0724480302.962.993.170.9740.50410.0975
LAK6108.212.3742354614.154.154.340.9020.78690.0923
LANGSON2106.821.8325880301.241.511.740.9870.31540.099
LAOCAI210422.59980291.641.852.120.9740.29630.1009
LIENKHUONG6108.411.7595780301.911.932.130.9030.54370.0991
LONGKHANH7107.210.941677302.122.142.330.8680.63970.1288
LUCNGAN2106.521.381580301.731.822.040.9850.34810.0984
LUCYEN2104.722.18480301.972.062.290.9830.38320.0984
MAICHAU310520.6516080302.682.712.890.9830.39180.1002
MAUSON210721.858004339-2.42.572.930.9550.00620.0184
MDRAK6108.812.7341980301.731.771.960.9720.41490.0973
MINHDAI210521.1710080301.851.982.190.9820.34050.0983
MOCCHAU1104.720.8395880280.560.971.230.9810.16890.099
MOCHOA7105.910.78380301.441.51.710.8810.50410.1046
MONGCAI210821.52780301.752.012.30.9640.47920.0958
MUCANGCHAI210421.8795580301.141.431.740.9610.28950.098
MUONGLA110421.5225066094.284.344.680.9320.6090.1058
MUONGLAY1103.222.07243.27303.033.033.170.9770.60960.1534
MUONGTE1102.822.3731080303.493.533.810.9430.57980.0981
MYTHO7106.410.35280301.841.862.010.8890.62840.098
NAMDINH3106.220.4380301.841.92.080.9890.35170.0965
NAMDONG4107.716.176080301.711.761.930.9870.4030.1412
NGANSON210622.4356680301.621.792.020.9830.32650.0988
NGASON410620.0266991.371.51.720.980.37050.1259
NGHIALO2104.521.58274.610953.493.53.710.9780.55710.137
NGUYENBINH210622.65208803011.291.50.9850.23640.1001
NHABE7106.710.7340151.671.731.910.8750.55240.1163
NHATRANG5109.212.22580300.931.21.440.9160.26940.0971
NHOQUAN3105.720.33380302.142.192.390.9850.35920.0985
NHUXUAN4105.619.631080301.651.771.990.9840.3050.1075
NINHBINH310620.23280301.51.61.770.9890.30350.0991
P-CANGIO710710.40730-0.271.471.790.520.26160.1575
P-DONGVAN2105.323.2514887301.521.832.160.9740.42190.1397
P-NAMMUCTV1103.322.8722177301.153.614.30.7750.46440.163
PHADIN1103.521.57134780251.161.381.630.970.30890.0978
PHANRANG510911.58680301.982.082.40.8520.50320.0984
PHANRI5108.511.21135251.711.751.890.8840.53330.133
PHANTHIET5108.110.93980301.281.882.220.4410.43870.0974
PHIENGLANH1103.621.67155.37302.272.452.750.9420.47260.1315
PHORANG2104.522.239880302.282.362.590.9810.40150.0979
PHUHO2105.221.453680300.592.342.770.9050.28020.0974
PHULIEN3106.620.811380301.611.731.940.9840.39890.0978
PHULY3105.920.55380301.511.651.860.9850.29980.1042
PHUOCLONG610711.8319880301.621.671.850.920.52020.1151
PHUQUOC710410.22280302.832.833.050.6450.92150.0991
PHUYEN2104.621.2718280291.851.972.190.980.32590.108
PLEIKU610813.9777980301.61.651.820.9530.38170.0984
QUANGHA2107.821.451080301.741.982.270.9650.4270.0971
QUANGNGAI5108.815.12880301.691.751.930.9750.40560.1174
QUYCHAU4105.119.578780292.352.462.70.9750.38930.1116
QUYHOP4105.219.328880291.871.952.190.9840.36310.1452
QUYNHLUU4105.619.1738029-0.011.41.940.9410.19090.1619
QUYNHNHAI1103.621.8515578124.974.995.250.9490.67670.1004
QUYNHON5109.213.77580302.342.372.620.9370.61870.0953
RACHGIA7105.110280301.271.51.780.7510.46250.0998
SAMSON4105.919.75479091.511.792.110.9710.35090.0979
SAPA2103.822.3515708028-2.842.873.190.9640.00650.0999
SINHO1103.222.3715298030-2.983.073.330.9460.00490.0968
SOCTRANG71069.6380301.921.932.040.9180.68950.097
SONDONG2106.821.335980302.412.532.790.980.49220.0971
SONGMA1103.721.0730279982.422.482.70.970.40420.1074
SONHOA510913.05579981.461.481.610.9850.42850.1668
SONLA1103.921.3367680302.152.222.450.9720.40370.0991
SONTAY3105.521.131680301.241.361.550.9890.28010.1056
TALAI7107.411.3712235012.382.42.80.8010.66780.1408
TAMDAO2105.721.478978030-2.892.923.110.9770.01460.1009
TAMDUONG1103.522.4290080301.121.411.660.9690.28410.0988
TAMKY5108.515.57580301.831.872.060.9810.40670.0976
TANSONNHAT7106.710.821047351.921.972.230.8140.64440.0999
TAYHIEU4105.419.327280301.391.61.820.9830.33520.1514
TAYNINH7106.111.331080301.361.441.640.8930.56380.1484
THAIBINH3106.320.45380301.161.361.560.9820.23250.0965
THAINGUYEN2105.821.63680303.563.573.750.9810.58460.1009
THANHHOA4105.819.75580301.291.451.630.9860.26670.1035
THANUYEN2103.921.9555680303.93.914.140.9650.60490.099
THATKHE2106.522.2527580301.711.852.060.9870.32750.0988
THUDAUMOT7106.610.97035111.761.791.990.8980.62630.1609
TIENYEN2107.421.331480302.152.392.740.9580.54940.0943
TINHGIA4105.819.45580291.171.712.010.9620.27290.1234
TRAMY5108.215.3312380293.653.653.790.9820.63760.0985
TRANOC7105.710.1443421.191.331.580.8480.45390.137
TRIAN710711.086564321.31.451.680.8710.47140.1281
TRUNGKHANH2106.522.8352080300.691.071.290.9880.22150.0979
TUANGIAO1103.422.5857080304.545.325.920.7140.65630.0988
TUONGDUONG4104.419.289780303.043.073.290.980.45630.1121
TUYENHOA410617.882580302.032.062.260.9890.36760.1339
TUYENQUANG2105.221.824280301.982.062.270.9840.39270.098
TUYHOA5109.313.081280301.831.882.060.9670.43190.1005
UONGBI2106.821.03480301.391.481.660.9860.30210.098
VANCHAN2104.521.5825780303.43.443.720.970.52640.098
VANLY3106.320.12380300.461.121.370.9740.19180.0966
VANYEN1104.720.058037305.625.646.070.9160.63150.1014
VIETTRI3105.421.317803011.371.610.9780.26010.1056
VINH4105.718.67680290.721.341.630.9720.27260.1512
VINHLONG710610.25435111.751.771.940.9090.59980.1475
VINHYEN3105.621.321080301.441.621.880.9810.30810.1056
VITHANH7105.59.817035111.531.621.820.8820.51580.1228
VUNGTAU7107.110.37480301.561.852.140.5530.55530.0989
XUANLOC7107.210.9316280302.062.112.350.8640.65230.108
YALY6107.814.254780301.491.561.780.9390.36670.0976
YENBAI2104.921.75680301.851.942.140.9860.36580.0989
YENCHAU1104.321.055980303.723.753.990.970.53310.0993
YENDINH4105.719.98980281.551.671.870.9840.29950.1003

Region geometry / names

results/tables/region_centroids.csv · 7 rows × 7 cols

The 7 climate regions from the gridded mask: canonical name, cell count, centroid and lat extent. Cell counts sum to 541.

regionnamen_cellslat_centroidlon_centroidlat_minlat_max
2R2 Dong Bac (Northeast)10522.1105.62123.25
1R1 Tay Bac (Northwest)5121.71103.420.7522.75
3R3 DB Bac Bo (Red River Delta)3720.64105.72021.25
4R4 Bac Trung Bo (North Central)8818.3105.81620.25
5R5 Nam Trung Bo (South Central)6313.83108.710.7516
6R6 Tay Nguyen (Central Highlands)9612.98107.911.2515.25
7R7 Nam Bo (South)10110.31068.511.75

Regional partition / operational flag table

results/tables/regional_partition.csv · 42 rows × 11 cols

Per region × block: observed positive/negative counts, positive_ratio, the binary regional_flag (1 if the region is flagged), and skill (BSS/AUC/CSI/HSS). Region names attached. Land cells sum to 541.

regionregion_nameblockpositivenegativepositive_ratioregional_flagbss_vs_climaucCSIHSS
1R1 Tay BacW151136549440.48200.3710.8540.5940.531
2R2 Dong BacW11027311156690.4700.3650.850.60.534
3R3 DB Bac BoW137211397490.48400.3980.8660.6210.562
4R4 Bac Trung BoW184562984780.46200.4130.8710.6190.568
5R5 Nam Trung BoW157891731490.44200.2460.7860.490.411
6R6 Tay NguyenW1906721090080.45400.3660.850.5750.526
7R7 Nam BoW1959441141360.45700.330.8330.5630.501
1R1 Tay BacW250220558600.47300.0770.6810.3620.235
2R2 Dong BacW2938091245910.4300.0610.6610.3440.213
3R3 DB Bac BoW237055399050.48100.0640.670.3590.218
4R4 Bac Trung BoW2826701003700.45200.0970.6960.3760.259
5R5 Nam Trung BoW258285727550.44500.0990.6920.3480.243
6R6 Tay NguyenW2865051131750.43300.1810.7570.4170.346
7R7 Nam BoW2908891191910.43300.1890.7590.4240.351
1R1 Tay BacW351644544360.4870-0.0070.5850.3040.119
2R2 Dong BacW31068161115840.4890-0.0230.5630.2940.089
3R3 DB Bac BoW332579443810.4230-0.0280.560.2730.084
4R4 Bac Trung BoW383163998770.45400.0070.5930.3040.125
5R5 Nam Trung BoW359397716430.45300.0340.6150.2930.14
6R6 Tay NguyenW3881751115050.44200.0980.690.3590.248
7R7 Nam BoW3981361119440.46700.1180.7090.3830.269
1R1 Tay BacW454949511310.5181-0.0150.5610.2940.087
2R2 Dong BacW41097041086960.5021-0.0510.5250.2730.04
3R3 DB Bac BoW439665372950.5151-0.0450.5350.280.05
4R4 Bac Trung BoW484439986010.4610-0.0120.570.2890.093
5R5 Nam Trung BoW453612774280.40900.0250.6020.280.136
6R6 Tay NguyenW4825261171540.41300.070.6610.3340.216
7R7 Nam BoW4948741152060.45200.0820.6780.3550.227
1R1 Tay BacW557053490270.5381-0.0250.5470.2850.059
2R2 Dong BacW51108271075730.5071-0.0450.5290.2730.037
3R3 DB Bac BoW533345436150.4330-0.0520.5270.2470.028
4R4 Bac Trung BoW5823561006840.450-0.0210.5550.2730.069
5R5 Nam Trung BoW554233768070.41400.0140.5850.2690.113
6R6 Tay NguyenW5940521056280.47100.0570.6480.3310.185
7R7 Nam BoW5959141141660.45700.0580.6560.3410.201
1R1 Tay BacW645361607190.4280-0.0380.5370.2570.058
2R2 Dong BacW6917891266110.420-0.0520.5280.250.039
3R3 DB Bac BoW633516434440.4350-0.0560.5230.2480.028
4R4 Bac Trung BoW6811001019400.4430-0.0250.5570.2780.082
5R5 Nam Trung BoW664456665840.49200.0070.5720.2760.09
6R6 Tay NguyenW6944331052470.47300.0410.6290.3180.16
7R7 Nam BoW6957821142980.45600.0430.6350.3210.163

Single-fold dev smoke-test (holdout 2022)

results/tables/singlefold_2022_scores.csv · 24 rows × 14 cols

Scores from the one-fold development smoke-test (stage 04, holdout 2022). Diagnostic only — NOT a CV result; the honest skill is the 20-fold LOYO in cv_scores_by_block.csv.

blockfamilyn_testbase_ratebrierbss_vs_climaucdec_thrPODFARCSIPeircefreq_biasbss_vs_raw
W1raw562640.3630.2945-0.1860.650.020.4630.390.3570.2940.760
W1climat562640.3630.248400.50.0210.6370.36302.760.157
W1logistic562640.3630.20260.1840.7320.50.5830.4390.40.3231.040.312
W1hgb562640.3630.16890.320.8120.50.630.3510.470.4370.970.426
W2raw562640.2710.242-0.150.5970.020.3690.570.2480.1870.860
W2climat562640.2710.210300.50.0210.7290.271-03.690.131
W2logistic562640.2710.19110.0910.6730.380.6050.6120.3090.2491.560.21
W2hgb562640.2710.18410.1250.6960.40.5650.590.3120.2631.380.239
W3raw562640.2730.2509-0.190.5770.020.3330.60.2220.1460.830
W3climat562640.2730.210800.50.0210.7270.273-03.660.16
W3logistic562640.2730.1980.0610.6420.380.5950.6350.2920.2061.630.211
W3hgb562640.2730.20140.0440.6170.40.4930.6450.260.1561.390.197
W4raw562640.2640.2569-0.230.5340.020.2640.680.1690.0630.830
W4climat562640.2640.208900.50.0210.7360.264-03.790.187
W4logistic562640.2640.20190.0330.5950.380.6010.6770.2660.151.860.214
W4hgb562640.2640.2108-0.0090.5490.40.4290.6990.2150.0731.420.179
W5raw562640.2580.2507-0.2070.5380.020.2940.690.1780.0670.950
W5climat562640.2580.207700.50.0210.7420.258-03.870.172
W5logistic562640.2580.20050.0340.6110.380.6230.680.2680.1631.950.2
W5hgb562640.2580.2086-0.0040.5620.40.4670.6950.2260.0961.530.168
W6raw562640.260.2579-0.2420.5330.020.2650.6830.1690.0640.840
W6climat562640.260.207700.50.0210.740.26-03.840.195
W6logistic562640.260.20140.0310.590.380.5790.6860.2560.1351.840.219
W6hgb562640.260.20420.0170.5820.40.4630.6880.2290.1041.490.208

Station metadata

results/tables/station_metadata.csv · 200 rows × 10 cols

The ~200 validation stations: identifiers and coordinates. Independent point validation only.

namefilelonlatelevregionstartendn_daysfrac_missing_in_span
ALUOITx_ALUOI.txt107.316.2257241974-07-012025-12-31187100.005
ANKHETx_ANKHE.txt108.713.9542261979-01-012025-12-31171360.002
ANNHONTx_ANNHON.txt109.113.87751998-01-022025-12-3170890.307
AYUNPATx_AYUNPA.txt108.513.3815961979-01-012025-12-31171670
BACGIANGTx_BACGIANG.txt106.221.3721971-01-012025-12-31200580.002
BACHATx_BACHA.txt104.322.5395721961-01-012025-12-31233760.015
BACHLONGVITx_BACHLONGVI.txt107.720.136331961-01-012025-12-31235830.007
BACKANTx_BACKAN.txt105.822.1517421971-01-012025-12-31200580.002
BACLIEUTx_BACLIEU.txt105.79.283271980-01-012025-12-31168020
BACMETx_BACME.txt105.422.737421964-01-012025-12-31215170.05
BACNINHTx_BACNINH.txt106.121.18831998-01-022025-12-3196650.055
BACQUANGTx_BACQUANG.txt104.922.57421961-01-012025-12-31237410
BACSONTx_BACSON.txt106.321.940021963-02-012025-12-31223040.029
BACYENTx_BACYEN.txt104.421.256511973-06-012025-12-31191450.003
BADONTx_BADON.txt106.417.75841961-01-012025-12-31228870.036
BAICHAYTx_BAICHAY.txt107.120.978721961-01-012025-12-31237410
BAITHUONGTx_BAITHUONG.txt105.419.92141961-01-012025-12-31235270.009
BAOLACTx_BAOLAC.txt105.722.9525821961-01-012025-12-31236160.005
BAOLOCTx_BAOLOC.txt107.811.5384161979-01-012025-12-31171670
BATOTx_BATO.txt108.714.775151980-01-012025-12-31167410.004
BATRITx_BATRI.txt106.610.05171979-02-012025-12-31166780.027
BAVITx_BAVI.txt105.421.152031970-01-012025-12-31204230.002
BENTRETx_BENTRE.txt106.410.23472014-05-092025-10-3141940
BIENHOATx_BIENHOA.txt106.810.92-371998-01-022025-12-3174620.27
BMTHUOTTx_BMTHUOT.txt10812.6747061961-01-012025-12-31237410
BUONHOTx_BUONHO.txt108.312.9270761982-01-012025-12-31160710
CAMAUTx_CAMAU.txt105.29.183371961-01-012025-12-31224030.056
CAMRANHTx_CAMRANH.txt109.211.921651978-01-012025-12-31175010.002
CANGLONGTx_CANGLONG.txt106.29.983271978-01-012025-12-31168010.042
CANTHOTx_CANTHO.txt105.810.03371964-01-012025-12-31204540.097
CAOBANGTx_CAOBANG.txt106.222.6725821961-01-012025-12-31235900.006
CAOLANHTx_CAOLANH.txt105.610.47271979-01-012025-12-31168010.021
CATTIENTx_CATTIEN.txt107.411.6316162022-01-012025-12-3114610
CHAUDOCTx_CHAUDOC.txt105.110.7571979-01-012025-12-31171670
CHIEMHOATx_CHIEMHOA.txt105.322.155021962-01-012025-12-31220360.057
CHILINHTx_CHILINH.txt106.421.083031961-01-012025-12-31192960.187
CHINETx_CHINE.txt105.820.482531973-01-012025-12-31193570
CHORATx_CHORA.txt105.722.4521021961-06-012025-12-31235880
CONCOTx_CONCO.txt107.317.17641974-06-012025-12-31188420
CONCUONGTx_CONCUONG.txt104.919.053241961-01-022025-12-31236490.004
CONDAOTx_CONDAO.txt106.68.683971978-05-012025-12-31173190.005
CONOITx_CONOI.txt104.221.1370411963-07-012025-12-31226200.009
COTOTx_COTO.txt107.820.987021961-01-012025-12-31237410
CUAONGTx_CUAONG.txt107.321.026021961-01-012025-12-31236940.002
CUCPHUONGTx_CUCPHUONG.txt105.720.2515531998-01-022025-12-3170890.307
DAKMILTx_DAKMIL.txt107.612.4576061998-01-012025-12-31102270
DAKNONGTx_DAKNONG.txt107.71263161978-01-012025-12-31173480.01
DAKTOTx_DAKTO.txt107.814.6562061978-02-012025-12-31174710.002
DALATTx_DALAT.txt108.511.95150961964-01-012025-12-31209560.075
DANANGTx_DANANG.txt108.216.03651976-01-012025-12-31182630
DIENBIENTx_DIENBIEN.txt10321.3747911961-01-012025-12-31237410
DINHHOATx_DINHHOA.txt105.621.9222021961-01-012025-12-31236970.002
DINHLAPTx_DINHLAP.txt107.121.5317421963-01-012025-12-31224150.026
DK1-7Tx_DK1-7.txt110.68.0171971998-01-012025-09-3073900.271
DOLUONGTx_DOLUONG.txt105.318.91441961-02-012025-12-31236800.001
DONGHATx_DONGHA.txt107.116.85741973-01-012025-12-31193580
DONGHOITx_DONGHOI.txt106.617.48741961-01-012025-12-31237410
DONGPHUTx_DONGPHU.txt106.911.538261979-01-012025-12-31171670
DONGVANTx_DONGVAN.txt105.323.25137922014-05-132025-12-3142490
DONGXOAITx_DONGXOAI.txt106.911.5388.672019-01-012021-12-3110960
EAHLEOTx_EAHLEO.txt108.213.2261561998-01-022025-12-3194010.081
EAKMATTx_EAKMAT.txt108.112.6851661998-01-012025-12-31102270
HADONGTx_HADONG.txt105.820.97531973-08-012025-12-31191460
HAGIANGTx_HAGIANG.txt10522.8211821961-01-012025-12-31237410
HAIDUONGTx_HAIDUONG.txt106.320.93231961-01-012025-12-31237410
HAMTANTx_HAMTAN.txt107.810.681571978-05-012025-12-31173810.002
HAMYENTx_HAMYEN.txt10522.074721961-01-012025-12-31237410
HANAMTx_HANAM.txt105.920.55731961-01-012021-12-31207880.067
HANOITx_HANOI.txt105.821.02531961-01-012025-12-31237410
HATINHTx_HATINH.txt105.918.35341961-01-012025-12-31237400
HIEPHOATx_HIEPHOA.txt10621.35521971-01-012025-12-31200570.002
HOABINHTx_HOABINH.txt105.320.822331961-01-012025-12-31237410
HOAIDUCTx_HOAIDUC.txt105.821.071032010-05-272025-12-3150740.11
HOAINHONTx_HOAINHON.txt10914.52651978-03-012025-12-31174730
HOANGSUPHITx_HOANGSUPHI.txt104.722.7555321961-07-012025-12-31234960.003
HOANHSONTx_HOANHSON.txt106.517.9558442014-05-062025-12-3142580
HOIXUANTx_HOIXUAN.txt105.120.378741961-01-012025-12-31236190.005
HONDAUTx_HONDAU.txt106.820.673831961-01-012025-12-31237100.001
HONNGUTx_HONNGU.txt105.818.811341961-02-012025-12-31196650.171
HUETx_HUE.txt107.616.431741961-01-012025-12-31231800.024
HUNGYENTx_HUNGYEN.txt10620.65431961-01-012025-12-31237410
HUONGKHETx_HUONGKHE.txt105.718.181741961-01-012025-12-31235260.009
HUONGSONTx_HUONGSON.txt105.418.521141961-03-012025-12-31232910.017
HUULUNGTx_HUULUNG.txt106.321.54021961-02-012025-12-31200870.153
HUYENTRANTx_HUYENTRAN.txt110.68.02071998-01-012025-12-31100410.018
KHESANHTx_KHESANH.txt106.716.6336741976-01-012025-12-31181010.009
KIMBOITx_KIMBOI.txt105.520.6710031963-01-012025-12-31230030
KONTUMTx_KONTUM.txt10814.3353661976-01-012025-12-31182320.002
KYANHTx_KYANH.txt106.318.08341961-10-012025-12-31234370.001
LACTx_LAC.txt108.212.256262009-05-072025-12-3160820
LACSONTx_LACSON.txt105.520.454031961-01-012025-12-31237050.002
LAGITx_LAGI.txt107.810.67752019-01-012021-12-3110960
LAICHAUTx_LAICHAU.txt103.222.0724411961-01-012025-12-31237410
LAKTx_LAK.txt108.212.3742361998-01-012025-12-3176560.251
LANGSONTx_LANGSON.txt106.821.8325821961-01-012025-12-31236120.005
LAOCAITx_LAOCAI.txt10422.59921998-01-012025-12-31102150.001
LIENKHUONGTx_LIENKHUONG.txt108.411.7595761981-01-012025-12-31162240.013
LONGKHANHTx_LONGKHANH.txt107.210.9416772022-01-012025-12-3114610
LUCNGANTx_LUCNGAN.txt106.521.381521961-01-012025-12-31237070.001
LUCYENTx_LUCYEN.txt104.722.18421961-01-012025-12-31222800.062
LYSONTx_LYSON.txt109.215.381251985-01-012025-12-31149750
MAICHAUTx_MAICHAU.txt10520.6516031961-01-012025-12-31237410
MAUSONTx_MAUSON.txt10721.8580022011-03-212025-12-3150720.061
MDRAKTx_MDRAK.txt108.812.7341961978-01-012025-12-31175020.002
MINHDAITx_MINHDAI.txt10521.1710021972-06-012025-12-31195720
MOCCHAUTx_MOCCHAU.txt104.720.8395811961-06-012025-12-31235880
MOCHOATx_MOCHOA.txt105.910.78371978-11-012025-12-31172280
MONGCAITx_MONGCAI.txt10821.52721961-01-012025-12-31183010.229
MUCANGCHAITx_MUCANGCHAI.txt10421.8795521962-01-012025-12-31231610.009
MUONGLATx_MUONGLA.txt10421.5225011998-01-022023-10-0972480.23
MUONGLAYTx_MUONGLAY.txt103.222.07243.212019-01-012020-12-317310
MUONGTETx_MUONGTE.txt102.822.3731011961-01-012025-12-31237410
MYTHOTx_MYTHO.txt106.410.35271979-01-012025-12-31168320.02
NAMDINHTx_NAMDINH.txt106.220.4331961-01-012025-12-31237110.001
NAMDONGTx_NAMDONG.txt107.716.176041974-01-012025-12-31188700.006
NGANSONTx_NGANSON.txt10622.4356621985-01-012025-12-31149730
NGASONTx_NGASON.txt10620.02642022-02-012025-12-3114300
NGHIALOTx_NGHIALO.txt104.521.58274.622019-01-012021-12-3110960
NGUYENBINHTx_NGUYENBINH.txt10622.6520821961-01-012025-12-31236180.005
NHABETx_NHABE.txt106.710.7372013-01-012025-12-3147480
NHATRANGTx_NHATRANG.txt109.212.22551961-01-012025-12-31233760.015
NHOQUANTx_NHOQUAN.txt105.720.33331961-01-012025-12-31237410
NHUXUANTx_NHUXUAN.txt105.619.631041964-01-012025-12-31224530.009
NINHBINHTx_NINHBINH.txt10620.23231961-01-012025-12-31237410
P-CANGIOTx_P-CANGIO.txt10710.4072019-01-012020-12-317310
P-DONGVANTx_P-DONGVAN.txt105.323.25148822022-01-012025-12-3114610
P-NAMMUCTVTx_P-NAMMUCTV.txt103.322.87221712022-01-012025-12-3114610
PHADINTx_PHADIN.txt103.521.57134711966-01-012025-12-31214530.021
PHANRANGTx_PHANRANG.txt10911.58651993-01-012025-12-31120530
PHANRITx_PHANRI.txt108.511.21152014-05-062025-12-3142580
PHANTHIETTx_PHANTHIET.txt108.110.93951961-01-012025-12-31225250.051
PHIENGLANHTx_PHIENGLANH.txt103.621.67155.312019-01-012020-12-317310
PHORANGTx_PHORANG.txt104.522.239821998-01-022025-12-3196460.057
PHUHOTx_PHUHO.txt105.221.453621962-05-012025-12-31224340.035
PHULIENTx_PHULIEN.txt106.620.811331961-01-012025-12-31237410
PHULYTx_PHULY.txt105.920.55331998-01-012025-12-31102160.001
PHUOCLONGTx_PHUOCLONG.txt10711.8319861978-01-012025-12-31175320
PHUQUOCTx_PHUQUOC.txt10410.22271979-01-012025-12-31171260.002
PHUQUYTx_PHUQUY.txt108.910.52551979-06-012025-12-31170160
PHUYENTx_PHUYEN.txt104.621.2718221961-01-012025-12-31233440.017
PLEIKUTx_PLEIKU.txt10813.9777961961-01-012025-12-31233760.015
QUANGHATx_QUANGHA.txt107.821.451021980-12-012025-12-31164670
QUANGNGAITx_QUANGNGAI.txt108.815.12851976-01-012025-12-31182630
QUYCHAUTx_QUYCHAU.txt105.119.578741962-04-012025-12-31216710.069
QUYHOPTx_QUYHOP.txt105.219.328841968-02-012025-12-31208200.016
QUYNHLUUTx_QUYNHLUU.txt105.619.17341962-01-012025-12-31233300.002
QUYNHNHAITx_QUYNHNHAI.txt103.621.8515511961-02-012025-12-31234300.012
QUYNHONTx_QUYNHON.txt109.213.77551961-01-012025-12-31233650.016
RACHGIATx_RACHGIA.txt105.110271961-01-012025-12-31222800.062
SAMSONTx_SAMSON.txt105.919.75441995-01-012025-12-31112010.011
SAPATx_SAPA.txt103.822.35157021961-01-012025-12-31235840.007
SINHOTx_SINHO.txt103.222.37152911961-01-012025-12-31237390
SOCTRANGTx_SOCTRANG.txt1069.6371978-05-012025-12-31172920.007
SONDONGTx_SONDONG.txt106.821.335921961-01-012025-12-31236480.004
SONGMATx_SONGMA.txt103.721.0730211963-01-012025-12-31229790.001
SONGTUTAYTx_SONGTUTAY.txt114.311.42571998-01-012025-12-31102120.001
SONHOATx_SONHOA.txt10913.05551976-08-012025-12-31179280.007
SONLATx_SONLA.txt103.921.3367611961-01-012025-12-31237410
SONTAYTx_SONTAY.txt105.521.131631961-01-012025-12-31236170.005
TALAITx_TALAI.txt107.411.3712272014-05-302025-12-3142340
TAMDAOTx_TAMDAO.txt105.721.4789721962-01-012025-12-31233760
TAMDUONGTx_TAMDUONG.txt103.522.4290011974-01-012025-12-31189920
TAMKYTx_TAMKY.txt108.515.57551979-01-012025-12-31171670
TANSONNHATTx_TANSONNHAT.txt106.710.821071998-01-012025-12-3169300.322
TAYHIEUTx_TAYHIEU.txt105.419.327241961-01-012025-12-31234660.012
TAYNINHTx_TAYNINH.txt106.111.331071979-01-012025-12-31171670
THAIBINHTx_THAIBINH.txt106.320.45331961-01-012025-12-31237410
THAINGUYENTx_THAINGUYEN.txt105.821.63621961-01-012025-12-31237410
THANHHOATx_THANHHOA.txt105.819.75541961-01-012025-12-31237410
THANUYENTx_THANUYEN.txt103.921.9555621961-02-012025-12-31237100
THATKHETx_THATKHE.txt106.522.2527521971-01-012025-12-31197920.015
THOCHUTx_THOCHU.txt103.19.283071998-01-012025-12-31102070.002
THUDAUMOTTx_THUDAUMOT.txt106.610.97072014-05-202025-12-3142440
TIENYENTx_TIENYEN.txt107.421.331421971-01-012025-12-31200890
TINHGIATx_TINHGIA.txt105.819.45541964-01-012025-12-31224520.009
TRAMYTx_TRAMY.txt108.215.3312351978-01-012025-12-31175310
TRANOCTx_TRANOC.txt105.710.1472010-05-272025-12-3150750.109
TRIANTx_TRIAN.txt10711.086572006-05-012025-12-3171670.003
TRUNGKHANHTx_TRUNGKHANH.txt106.522.8352021961-01-012025-12-31236490.004
TRUONGSATx_TRUONGSA.txt111.98.65271977-06-012025-12-31173780.021
TUANGIAOTx_TUANGIAO.txt103.422.5857011961-01-012025-12-31237410
TUONGDUONGTx_TUONGDUONG.txt104.419.289741961-01-072025-12-31236150.005
TUYENHOATx_TUYENHOA.txt10617.882541961-03-012025-12-31229360.032
TUYENQUANGTx_TUYENQUANG.txt105.221.824221961-01-012025-12-31237410
TUYHOATx_TUYHOA.txt109.313.081251961-01-012025-12-31233760.015
UONGBITx_UONGBI.txt106.821.03421961-01-012025-12-31236770.003
VANCHANTx_VANCHAN.txt104.521.5825721971-01-012025-12-31200580.002
VANLYTx_VANLY.txt106.320.12331961-01-012025-12-31237100.001
VANYENTx_VANYEN.txt104.720.0580312022-01-012025-12-3114610
VIETTRITx_VIETTRI.txt105.421.31731961-01-012025-12-31237410
VINHTx_VINH.txt105.718.67641961-01-012025-12-31237400
VINHLONGTx_VINHLONG.txt10610.25472014-05-202025-12-3142440
VINHYENTx_VINHYEN.txt105.621.321031962-01-012025-12-31233760
VITHANHTx_VITHANH.txt105.59.817072014-05-202025-10-3141830
VUNGTAUTx_VUNGTAU.txt107.110.37471961-01-012025-12-31218730.079
XUANLOCTx_XUANLOC.txt107.210.9316271998-01-022025-12-31100110.021
YALYTx_YALY.txt107.814.254761998-01-022025-12-3194010.081
YENBAITx_YENBAI.txt104.921.75621961-01-012025-12-31237290.001
YENCHAUTx_YENCHAU.txt104.321.055911961-01-012025-12-31237410
YENDINHTx_YENDINH.txt105.719.98941964-01-012025-12-31226440

Threshold diagnostic — region × month

results/tables/threshold_diagnostic_region_month.csv · 84 rows × 11 cols

Diagnostic of the EHD threshold by region and month: compares the fixed min(Tx90p,35) rule against the max(Tx90p,35) variant (diagnostic only — never substituted into the product).

regionregion_namemonthn_cellstx90p_meanthr_min_meanthr_max_meanfrac_pctl_controlledehd_freq_minehd_freq_maxehd_freq_ratio_min_over_max
1R1 Tay Bac (Northwest)15124.4524.453510.09440nan
1R1 Tay Bac (Northwest)25128.1628.163510.09750.0009108.3
1R1 Tay Bac (Northwest)35131.231.1935.010.9780.10210.008811.6
1R1 Tay Bac (Northwest)45132.6632.5635.10.8780.10470.03063.42
1R1 Tay Bac (Northwest)55132.0732.0235.050.9380.10440.02134.9
1R1 Tay Bac (Northwest)65130.0830.083510.09680.003230.25
1R1 Tay Bac (Northwest)75130.1830.183510.10490.001287.42
1R1 Tay Bac (Northwest)85129.6329.633510.09940.0001994
1R1 Tay Bac (Northwest)95129293510.10150.00011015
1R1 Tay Bac (Northwest)105127.4927.493510.0940nan
1R1 Tay Bac (Northwest)115126.1726.173510.09360nan
1R1 Tay Bac (Northwest)125123.9123.913510.09420nan
2R2 Dong Bac (Northeast)110522.1622.163510.09590nan
2R2 Dong Bac (Northeast)210525.7125.713510.10130nan
2R2 Dong Bac (Northeast)310527.9727.973510.09490.0006158.2
2R2 Dong Bac (Northeast)410530.7830.7835.010.990.10150.006415.86
2R2 Dong Bac (Northeast)510532.2432.2235.020.980.10.02134.69
2R2 Dong Bac (Northeast)610532.1132.1135.010.9860.10210.01626.3
2R2 Dong Bac (Northeast)710532.1132.11350.9910.10410.01159.05
2R2 Dong Bac (Northeast)810531.7531.753510.09990.005617.84
2R2 Dong Bac (Northeast)910530.5730.573510.10040.0005200.8
2R2 Dong Bac (Northeast)1010528.6128.613510.09490nan
2R2 Dong Bac (Northeast)1110526.3626.363510.09280nan
2R2 Dong Bac (Northeast)1210522.9222.923510.09310nan
3R3 DB Bac Bo (Red River Delta)13723.9123.913510.09920nan
3R3 DB Bac Bo (Red River Delta)23726.6826.683510.09990.0007142.7
3R3 DB Bac Bo (Red River Delta)33728.6828.683510.09440.005317.81
3R3 DB Bac Bo (Red River Delta)43731.5331.5235.010.9640.0980.02174.52
3R3 DB Bac Bo (Red River Delta)53733.7833.6835.10.8080.10410.052.08
3R3 DB Bac Bo (Red River Delta)63734.4634.2735.20.5780.12530.0661.9
3R3 DB Bac Bo (Red River Delta)73733.8733.7935.080.8120.10890.04442.45
3R3 DB Bac Bo (Red River Delta)83732.8132.813510.09880.008811.23
3R3 DB Bac Bo (Red River Delta)93731.5131.513510.1020.00011020
3R3 DB Bac Bo (Red River Delta)103729.6229.623510.09180nan
3R3 DB Bac Bo (Red River Delta)113728.0728.073510.09350nan
3R3 DB Bac Bo (Red River Delta)123724.9524.953510.09460nan
4R4 Bac Trung Bo (North Central)18824.8924.893510.0990nan
4R4 Bac Trung Bo (North Central)28828.2828.283510.09980.001662.38
4R4 Bac Trung Bo (North Central)38831.0631.0535.010.9790.0990.01745.69
4R4 Bac Trung Bo (North Central)48833.7933.4735.310.7080.11670.052.33
4R4 Bac Trung Bo (North Central)58834.1533.7235.430.5970.13680.05722.39
4R4 Bac Trung Bo (North Central)68834.133.5835.520.5230.16290.06112.67
4R4 Bac Trung Bo (North Central)78833.6633.2635.40.6510.13960.04922.84
4R4 Bac Trung Bo (North Central)88832.4332.4135.020.9350.09860.02613.78
4R4 Bac Trung Bo (North Central)98831.0131.013510.10040.002540.16
4R4 Bac Trung Bo (North Central)108828.4428.443510.09190nan
4R4 Bac Trung Bo (North Central)118827.5127.513510.09710nan
4R4 Bac Trung Bo (North Central)128825.1225.123510.09520nan
5R5 Nam Trung Bo (South Central)16326.8126.813510.09550nan
5R5 Nam Trung Bo (South Central)26329.0329.033510.09480.0005189.6
5R5 Nam Trung Bo (South Central)36331.3531.3435.010.9890.0990.00519.8
5R5 Nam Trung Bo (South Central)46332.9432.8635.080.8960.10550.02673.95
5R5 Nam Trung Bo (South Central)56333.5433.3935.160.7930.11990.03533.4
5R5 Nam Trung Bo (South Central)66333.3833.2535.130.80.12590.03243.89
5R5 Nam Trung Bo (South Central)76333.0933.0135.080.8620.10660.03093.45
5R5 Nam Trung Bo (South Central)86332.9732.9335.040.890.10340.02593.99
5R5 Nam Trung Bo (South Central)96331.431.43510.09930.002245.14
5R5 Nam Trung Bo (South Central)106329.1629.163510.09070nan
5R5 Nam Trung Bo (South Central)116328.1428.143510.09950nan
5R5 Nam Trung Bo (South Central)126326.7826.783510.09550nan
6R6 Tay Nguyen (Central Highlands)19629.1229.12350.9970.0940.001852.22
6R6 Tay Nguyen (Central Highlands)29631.6831.5735.110.8720.11880.02225.35
6R6 Tay Nguyen (Central Highlands)39633.4333.0335.40.6590.17380.04373.98
6R6 Tay Nguyen (Central Highlands)49633.5933.1235.470.6430.17030.04843.52
6R6 Tay Nguyen (Central Highlands)59631.9331.8135.120.8590.11190.02384.7
6R6 Tay Nguyen (Central Highlands)69630.0630.06350.9990.09710.001660.69
6R6 Tay Nguyen (Central Highlands)79629.4329.433510.09780.001188.91
6R6 Tay Nguyen (Central Highlands)89629.1929.193510.0950.0009105.6
6R6 Tay Nguyen (Central Highlands)99628.8928.893510.10310.00011031
6R6 Tay Nguyen (Central Highlands)109628.5328.533510.09440nan
6R6 Tay Nguyen (Central Highlands)119628.6928.693510.10050.0008125.6
6R6 Tay Nguyen (Central Highlands)129628.3128.313510.09740.0004243.5
7R7 Nam Bo (South)110131.4731.47350.9970.09550.001853.06
7R7 Nam Bo (South)210132.6432.6135.040.9310.1030.01486.96
7R7 Nam Bo (South)310134.0233.7935.230.6740.14960.04413.39
7R7 Nam Bo (South)410134.7734.2835.480.4630.1860.06452.88
7R7 Nam Bo (South)510133.733.5635.140.7880.11470.03842.99
7R7 Nam Bo (South)610131.7931.793510.0970.001757.06
7R7 Nam Bo (South)710131.2831.283510.09940nan
7R7 Nam Bo (South)810131.2431.243510.09920nan
7R7 Nam Bo (South)910131.0231.023510.10130nan
7R7 Nam Bo (South)1010130.930.93510.09860nan
7R7 Nam Bo (South)1110131313510.09740.0001974
7R7 Nam Bo (South)1210131.1131.113510.09790.0003326.3

v2 zoo — best single model per block

results/tables/v2_best_model_by_block.csv · 6 rows × 18 cols

The best-scoring single member per block from the v2 zoo (by SEDI). Baseline for the §10 ensemble comparison — note it ranks only the 7 sklearn members, not the CNN/ANN.

familycutoffblocknbase_ratebrierbss_vs_climaucPODPOFDFARCSIETSHSSPeirceEDISEDIfreq_bias
hgb0.9W111171650.4310.15930.3510.8440.7680.2480.2980.5790.3470.5150.5210.6820.6781.095
mlp1W211198700.3310.1950.1190.7070.6590.3620.5270.380.1560.270.2970.4170.4141.392
mlp0.9W311198700.3310.21140.0460.6280.60.4210.5860.3240.0880.1610.1790.2580.2561.45
mlp0.9W411198700.3310.21460.0310.6070.5910.4420.6020.3120.0710.1330.150.2170.2141.484
mlp_sev0.9W511198700.3310.21870.0120.5740.550.430.6120.2940.0580.1090.120.1710.1731.42
hgb_sev0.99W611198700.3310.2210.0020.5630.5440.4380.6190.2890.050.0960.1060.1510.1531.431

v2 zoo — binary scores by model × cutoff × block

results/tables/v2_cv_scores_by_model_block.csv · 126 rows × 18 cols

126 rows = 7 sklearn families × 3 cascade cutoffs (1.0/0.90/0.99) × 6 blocks. Full binary contingency inventory (POD/POFD/FAR/CSI/ETS/HSS/Peirce/EDI/SEDI/freq_bias), LOYO-pooled out-of-sample. CNN/ANN are NOT here (they live in v6).

familycutoffblocknbase_ratebrierbss_vs_climaucPODPOFDFARCSIETSHSSPeirceEDISEDIfreq_bias
hgb0.9W111171650.4310.15930.3510.8440.7680.2480.2980.5790.3470.5150.5210.6820.6781.095
hgb0.99W111171650.4310.15970.3490.8430.7610.2430.2960.5760.3450.5130.5180.6760.6761.081
hgb1W111171650.4310.15970.3490.8430.760.2410.2950.5770.3460.5140.5190.6770.6761.079
hgb_sev0.9W111171650.4310.16140.3420.8390.7650.2480.2990.5760.3430.5110.5170.6770.6741.091
hgb_sev0.99W111171650.4310.16310.3350.8350.7590.2470.30.5730.340.5070.5120.6710.6691.085
hgb_sev1W111171650.4310.16330.3340.8350.7580.2460.30.5720.3390.5070.5120.670.6691.082
logistic0.9W111171650.4310.19420.2080.7560.7480.3880.4060.4950.2110.3490.360.530.4971.26
logistic0.99W111171650.4310.2050.1640.7290.6530.3070.3830.4650.2080.3440.3460.470.4771.058
logistic1W111171650.4310.20550.1620.7280.6510.3060.3820.4640.2070.3430.3460.4690.4771.055
mlp0.9W111171650.4310.16330.3340.8360.7570.2550.3080.5660.330.4960.5020.6610.6581.094
mlp0.99W111171650.4310.16270.3360.8360.7590.2510.3040.570.3350.5020.5080.6670.6641.09
mlp1W111171650.4310.16170.3410.8390.760.2520.3050.570.3350.5020.5080.6680.6651.093
mlp_sev0.9W111171650.4310.16240.3380.8370.7620.2520.3040.5720.3370.5050.510.6710.6671.095
mlp_sev0.99W111171650.4310.16240.3380.8370.7590.2460.2990.5730.3410.5080.5130.6720.6711.084
mlp_sev1W111171650.4310.16140.3420.8390.7660.2480.2990.5770.3440.5120.5180.6790.6751.094
rf0.9W111171650.4310.17280.2950.8170.7510.2790.3290.5490.3030.4660.4720.6340.6261.119
rf0.99W111171650.4310.17510.2860.8110.7450.2790.3310.5450.2980.460.4660.6250.6191.113
rf1W111171650.4310.17520.2860.8110.7450.280.3310.5440.2980.4590.4650.6250.6191.115
ridge_sev0.9W111171650.4310.19470.2060.7550.7480.3840.4040.4970.2150.3530.3640.5350.5021.254
ridge_sev0.99W111171650.4310.20520.1630.7290.660.3150.3870.4660.2060.3410.3440.470.4751.075
ridge_sev1W111171650.4310.20620.1590.7270.6620.3210.390.4650.2030.3370.3410.4670.471.085
hgb0.9W211198700.3310.19750.1080.7060.6520.3560.5250.3790.1560.270.2950.4140.4121.372
hgb0.99W211198700.3310.19660.1120.7080.6440.3480.5220.3780.1570.2720.2960.4120.4131.349
hgb1W211198700.3310.19660.1120.7080.6420.3450.5210.3780.1580.2730.2960.4110.4131.341
hgb_sev0.9W211198700.3310.19870.1020.6920.6360.3480.5260.3730.1520.2650.2870.3990.4021.34
hgb_sev0.99W211198700.3310.19920.10.690.6350.3460.5250.3730.1530.2660.2890.40.4031.335
hgb_sev1W211198700.3310.19940.0990.6890.6370.350.5260.3730.1520.2650.2880.40.4021.344
logistic0.9W211198700.3310.20470.0760.6630.6720.4510.5760.3520.1070.1930.2210.3340.3151.585
logistic0.99W211198700.3310.20690.0650.6510.60.3820.5630.3380.1110.1990.2180.3060.3091.374
logistic1W211198700.3310.20710.0640.6510.6020.3850.5640.3390.110.1990.2180.3070.3081.38
mlp0.9W211198700.3310.19710.110.6990.6520.370.5340.3730.1470.2560.2820.3990.3951.4
mlp0.99W211198700.3310.19660.1120.7010.6550.3640.5290.3770.1530.2650.2910.410.4061.391
mlp1W211198700.3310.1950.1190.7070.6590.3620.5270.380.1560.270.2970.4170.4141.392
mlp_sev0.9W211198700.3310.19860.1030.6920.6460.3650.5330.3710.1470.2560.2810.3950.3931.384
mlp_sev0.99W211198700.3310.19880.1020.6910.6380.3540.5290.3720.150.2610.2840.3960.3971.353
mlp_sev1W211198700.3310.19930.10.6880.6510.3670.5330.3740.1490.2590.2840.4010.3981.394
rf0.9W211198700.3310.19960.0980.6970.6660.3810.5370.3760.1470.2560.2840.4070.3981.437
rf0.99W211198700.3310.19890.1020.6980.6460.3630.5320.3730.1490.2590.2830.3980.3971.38
rf1W211198700.3310.19890.1010.6980.6480.3640.5320.3730.1490.2590.2840.40.3971.385
ridge_sev0.9W211198700.3310.20510.0730.6580.660.4380.5730.350.1080.1950.2220.3310.3151.547
ridge_sev0.99W211198700.3310.20780.0610.6440.6110.3850.560.3440.1150.2060.2260.3190.321.391
ridge_sev1W211198700.3310.20810.060.6430.6130.3880.5610.3440.1140.2050.2250.3190.3191.399
hgb0.9W311198700.3310.21640.0230.6240.5780.4060.5870.3170.0840.1550.1710.2420.2441.398
hgb0.99W311198700.3310.21520.0280.6270.5810.4060.5850.3190.0860.1590.1750.2480.251.402
hgb1W311198700.3310.21520.0280.6260.5750.4030.5860.3170.0850.1570.1720.2440.2461.388
hgb_sev0.9W311198700.3310.21470.0310.6080.5680.4010.5880.3140.0830.1530.1670.2360.2391.378
hgb_sev0.99W311198700.3310.21490.030.6060.5720.4040.5880.3150.0820.1520.1670.2360.2391.388
hgb_sev1W311198700.3310.21520.0280.6050.5730.4030.5870.3160.0840.1550.170.240.2431.385
logistic0.9W311198700.3310.21480.030.6020.5840.4460.6070.3070.0660.1230.1380.20.1981.485
logistic0.99W311198700.3310.21540.0280.5960.530.3860.5950.2980.0720.1330.1440.20.2061.309
logistic1W311198700.3310.21560.0270.5940.5320.3890.5960.2980.0710.1330.1440.1990.2061.317
mlp0.9W311198700.3310.21140.0460.6280.60.4210.5860.3240.0880.1610.1790.2580.2561.45
mlp0.99W311198700.3310.21230.0420.6220.5850.4110.5860.320.0860.1580.1740.2480.2491.415
mlp1W311198700.3310.2110.0470.6280.5920.4150.5860.3220.0860.1590.1760.2520.2511.43
mlp_sev0.9W311198700.3310.21430.0330.610.5830.420.5920.3160.080.1470.1640.2340.2331.431
mlp_sev0.99W311198700.3310.21580.0260.60.5740.4220.5980.310.0740.1370.1520.2170.2171.425
mlp_sev1W311198700.3310.21460.0310.6040.5840.420.5920.3160.080.1480.1640.2340.2341.431
rf0.9W311198700.3310.21710.020.6250.5930.4180.5870.3220.0860.1580.1760.2520.251.437
rf0.99W311198700.3310.21630.0230.6260.580.4040.5850.3190.0870.160.1760.2490.251.396
rf1W311198700.3310.21630.0240.6250.5770.40.5830.3190.0880.1610.1770.250.2521.386
ridge_sev0.9W311198700.3310.21490.030.5970.5370.3880.5930.3010.0740.1380.1490.2070.2131.321
ridge_sev0.99W311198700.3310.21570.0260.5850.5140.3650.5890.2960.0750.140.1490.2040.2131.251
ridge_sev1W311198700.3310.21590.0250.5830.5330.3870.5940.2990.0730.1350.1460.2030.2091.313
hgb0.9W411198700.3310.22110.0020.6010.5520.4110.6010.3010.0690.1280.1410.1990.2021.382
hgb0.99W411198700.3310.22050.0040.6020.5480.4080.6010.30.0680.1280.140.1970.21.371
hgb1W411198700.3310.22040.0050.6030.550.4070.5990.3020.070.130.1430.2010.2041.373
hgb_sev0.9W411198700.3310.2180.0160.5880.5290.390.5980.2960.0690.1290.1390.1930.1991.317
hgb_sev0.99W411198700.3310.21840.0140.5840.540.40.5990.2990.0690.1290.140.1960.2011.348
hgb_sev1W411198700.3310.21850.0130.5840.5330.3960.60.2960.0680.1270.1370.1910.1971.332
logistic0.9W411198700.3310.21750.0180.5820.5850.470.6190.30.0540.1020.1150.170.1661.534
logistic0.99W411198700.3310.21750.0180.5780.5460.4240.6110.2940.0580.110.1220.1720.1741.403
logistic1W411198700.3310.21760.0180.5780.5470.4240.6110.2940.0590.1110.1230.1740.1761.404
mlp0.9W411198700.3310.21460.0310.6070.5910.4420.6020.3120.0710.1330.150.2170.2141.484
mlp0.99W411198700.3310.21490.030.6040.5680.4250.6020.3050.0690.1280.1420.2030.2041.427
mlp1W411198700.3310.21470.030.6040.5630.4190.60.3050.070.1310.1450.2050.2071.409
mlp_sev0.9W411198700.3310.21760.0170.5850.5580.4280.6080.2990.0620.1180.130.1850.1871.423
mlp_sev0.99W411198700.3310.21770.0170.5830.5530.4230.6070.2980.0630.1180.130.1850.1871.407
mlp_sev1W411198700.3310.21760.0170.5810.5580.4270.6070.2990.0630.1180.1310.1860.1881.421
rf0.9W411198700.3310.2226-0.0050.6010.5570.4190.6030.3020.0670.1250.1380.1960.1981.404
rf0.99W411198700.3310.2219-0.0020.6020.5470.4070.6010.30.0680.1280.140.1970.2011.368
rf1W411198700.3310.2219-0.0020.6020.5410.4010.60.2990.0690.1290.140.1960.2011.35
ridge_sev0.9W411198700.3310.2180.0150.5730.620.5010.6210.3080.0540.1020.1180.1810.171.633
ridge_sev0.99W411198700.3310.21820.0150.5640.5620.4440.6150.2960.0560.1060.1180.170.1691.46
ridge_sev1W411198700.3310.21830.0140.5640.5520.4390.6160.2930.0540.1020.1130.1620.1631.438
hgb0.9W511198700.3310.2231-0.0080.590.5350.4180.6130.290.0560.1060.1170.1640.1681.381
hgb0.99W511198700.3310.2227-0.0060.590.5320.4140.6110.290.0570.1080.1180.1660.171.369
hgb1W511198700.3310.2225-0.0050.590.5310.4110.610.290.0580.110.120.1680.1721.363
hgb_sev0.9W511198700.3310.21980.0070.5740.5340.4170.6120.290.0560.1070.1170.1640.1681.378
hgb_sev0.99W511198700.3310.21990.0070.5720.5420.4270.6140.2910.0550.1040.1150.1630.1651.406
hgb_sev1W511198700.3310.21990.0070.5720.5420.4250.6130.2920.0560.1060.1170.1660.1681.401
logistic0.9W511198700.3310.21870.0120.5670.5190.4140.6170.2830.0510.0970.1060.1480.1521.356
logistic0.99W511198700.3310.21810.0150.5670.5110.4080.6180.280.050.0940.1030.1430.1481.336
logistic1W511198700.3310.21820.0140.5670.5080.4040.6160.280.0510.0970.1040.1450.151.324
mlp0.9W511198700.3310.21790.0160.5820.5670.4580.620.2950.0510.0970.1090.1590.1571.493
mlp0.99W511198700.3310.21610.0240.590.5750.4560.6160.2990.0560.1050.1190.1730.171.497
mlp1W511198700.3310.21630.0230.5880.5630.4540.620.2930.0510.0970.1090.1570.1561.481
mlp_sev0.9W511198700.3310.21870.0120.5740.550.430.6120.2940.0580.1090.120.1710.1731.42
mlp_sev0.99W511198700.3310.21830.0140.5730.5550.4360.6140.2950.0570.1070.1190.170.1711.436
mlp_sev1W511198700.3310.21940.0090.5670.5380.430.6180.2880.0520.0980.1080.1530.1551.408
rf0.9W511198700.3310.2252-0.0170.5890.5490.4320.6140.2930.0560.1060.1180.1670.1691.422
rf0.99W511198700.3310.2247-0.0150.590.5330.4150.6120.290.0570.1080.1180.1660.171.372
rf1W511198700.3310.2246-0.0150.590.5390.4210.6120.2910.0570.1070.1180.1660.1691.39
ridge_sev0.9W511198700.3310.21920.010.5550.5260.4290.6220.2820.0460.0880.0970.1370.141.394
ridge_sev0.99W511198700.3310.21880.0120.5510.5310.4260.6190.2850.050.0960.1050.1480.1511.391
ridge_sev1W511198700.3310.21890.0110.550.530.4240.6180.2850.050.0960.1050.1490.1521.388
hgb0.9W611198700.3310.2256-0.0190.5780.5280.4220.6180.2850.0510.0960.1050.1490.1521.382
hgb0.99W611198700.3310.2251-0.0170.5770.5220.420.6190.2820.0490.0940.1020.1440.1471.371
hgb1W611198700.3310.2253-0.0180.5760.5170.4160.620.280.0480.0920.10.140.1441.359
hgb_sev0.9W611198700.3310.2210.0020.5660.5340.4280.6180.2860.0510.0960.1060.150.1521.399
hgb_sev0.99W611198700.3310.2210.0020.5630.5440.4380.6190.2890.050.0960.1060.1510.1531.431
hgb_sev1W611198700.3310.22090.0020.5630.5450.440.620.2880.0490.0940.1050.1490.151.435
logistic0.9W611198700.3310.21940.0090.560.540.4520.6290.2820.0410.0790.0880.1260.1271.454
logistic0.99W611198700.3310.21910.010.5580.4990.4050.6210.2740.0450.0870.0940.130.1351.319
logistic1W611198700.3310.21920.010.5580.5030.4120.6230.2740.0440.0840.0910.1270.1311.335
mlp0.9W611198700.3310.2190.0110.5740.5750.4720.6240.2940.0480.0910.1030.1520.1491.529
mlp0.99W611198700.3310.21780.0160.5770.5810.4750.6230.2960.0490.0930.1060.1560.1521.542
mlp1W611198700.3310.21820.0140.5750.5740.4720.6240.2940.0470.090.1020.150.1471.529
mlp_sev0.9W611198700.3310.21990.0070.5650.5490.4570.6270.2850.0430.0820.0920.1320.1321.474
mlp_sev0.99W611198700.3310.21950.0090.560.5580.4610.6260.2890.0450.0860.0960.140.1391.49
mlp_sev1W611198700.3310.21960.0080.560.5590.4620.6260.2890.0450.0860.0970.1410.1391.494
rf0.9W611198700.3310.2276-0.0280.580.520.4160.6180.2820.050.0950.1030.1450.1491.361
rf0.99W611198700.3310.2274-0.0270.5790.5090.4060.6170.2790.050.0950.1030.1430.1481.329
rf1W611198700.3310.2273-0.0270.580.5080.4050.6170.2790.050.0950.1030.1440.1491.326
ridge_sev0.9W611198700.3310.21970.0080.5520.5270.4350.6260.280.0430.0830.0920.130.1321.407
ridge_sev0.99W611198700.3310.21950.0090.5440.5070.4210.6270.2740.0410.0780.0850.120.1231.358
ridge_sev1W611198700.3310.21950.0090.5430.5060.4210.6280.2730.040.0770.0840.1180.1211.358

v2 ensemble vs members

results/tables/v2_scores_with_ensemble.csv · 54 rows × 17 cols

The 7 zoo members (cutoff 1.0) plus the two ensembles: ens_mean (unweighted mean) and ens_stack (leakage-safe LOYO logistic stacker). The ensemble is built from 9 members (incl. CNN/ANN) even though only the 7 are scored as standalone rows here — see the audit F1 caveat.

modelblocknbase_ratebrierbss_vs_climaucPODPOFDFARCSIETSHSSPeirceEDISEDIfreq_bias
ens_meanW111171650.4310.16030.3460.8450.7630.2350.2890.5820.3540.5230.5270.6850.6851.073
ens_stackW111171650.4310.14930.3910.8640.780.2220.2730.6030.3820.5520.5570.7160.7151.073
hgbW111171650.4310.15970.3490.8430.760.2410.2950.5770.3460.5140.5190.6770.6761.079
hgb_sevW111171650.4310.16330.3340.8350.7580.2460.30.5720.3390.5070.5120.670.6691.082
logisticW111171650.4310.20550.1620.7280.6510.3060.3820.4640.2070.3430.3460.4690.4771.055
mlpW111171650.4310.16170.3410.8390.760.2520.3050.570.3350.5020.5080.6680.6651.093
mlp_sevW111171650.4310.16140.3420.8390.7660.2480.2990.5770.3440.5120.5180.6790.6751.094
rfW111171650.4310.17520.2860.8110.7450.280.3310.5440.2980.4590.4650.6250.6191.115
ridge_sevW111171650.4310.20620.1590.7270.6620.3210.390.4650.2030.3370.3410.4670.471.085
ens_meanW211198700.3310.19390.1240.7130.6740.3660.5230.3880.1620.2790.3080.4370.4291.414
ens_stackW211198700.3310.19060.1390.7250.6710.3430.5090.3960.1760.30.3280.4560.4541.365
hgbW211198700.3310.19660.1120.7080.6420.3450.5210.3780.1580.2730.2960.4110.4131.341
hgb_sevW211198700.3310.19940.0990.6890.6370.350.5260.3730.1520.2650.2880.40.4021.344
logisticW211198700.3310.20710.0640.6510.6020.3850.5640.3390.110.1990.2180.3070.3081.38
mlpW211198700.3310.1950.1190.7070.6590.3620.5270.380.1560.270.2970.4170.4141.392
mlp_sevW211198700.3310.19930.10.6880.6510.3670.5330.3740.1490.2590.2840.4010.3981.394
rfW211198700.3310.19890.1010.6980.6480.3640.5320.3730.1490.2590.2840.40.3971.385
ridge_sevW211198700.3310.20810.060.6430.6130.3880.5610.3440.1140.2050.2250.3190.3191.399
ens_meanW311198700.3310.20930.0550.6360.6020.4090.5780.330.0960.1750.1940.2770.2761.427
ens_stackW311198700.3310.20840.0590.6420.6020.3970.5710.3340.1030.1860.2050.2910.2911.403
hgbW311198700.3310.21520.0280.6260.5750.4030.5860.3170.0850.1570.1720.2440.2461.388
hgb_sevW311198700.3310.21520.0280.6050.5730.4030.5870.3160.0840.1550.170.240.2431.385
logisticW311198700.3310.21560.0270.5940.5320.3890.5960.2980.0710.1330.1440.1990.2061.317
mlpW311198700.3310.2110.0470.6280.5920.4150.5860.3220.0860.1590.1760.2520.2511.43
mlp_sevW311198700.3310.21460.0310.6040.5840.420.5920.3160.080.1480.1640.2340.2341.431
rfW311198700.3310.21630.0240.6250.5770.40.5830.3190.0880.1610.1770.250.2521.386
ridge_sevW311198700.3310.21590.0250.5830.5330.3870.5940.2990.0730.1350.1460.2030.2091.313
ens_meanW411198700.3310.21280.0390.6130.5960.4330.5950.3180.0790.1460.1630.2360.2331.47
ens_stackW411198700.3310.21240.0410.6160.6020.4270.5890.3230.0850.1560.1750.2520.2491.465
hgbW411198700.3310.22040.0050.6030.550.4070.5990.3020.070.130.1430.2010.2041.373
hgb_sevW411198700.3310.21850.0130.5840.5330.3960.60.2960.0680.1270.1370.1910.1971.332
logisticW411198700.3310.21760.0180.5780.5470.4240.6110.2940.0590.1110.1230.1740.1761.404
mlpW411198700.3310.21470.030.6040.5630.4190.60.3050.070.1310.1450.2050.2071.409
mlp_sevW411198700.3310.21760.0170.5810.5580.4270.6070.2990.0630.1180.1310.1860.1881.421
rfW411198700.3310.2219-0.0020.6020.5410.4010.60.2990.0690.1290.140.1960.2011.35
ridge_sevW411198700.3310.21830.0140.5640.5520.4390.6160.2930.0540.1020.1130.1620.1631.438
ens_meanW511198700.3310.21470.030.5990.5730.4360.6060.3040.0650.1230.1370.1970.1961.454
ens_stackW511198700.3310.21510.0290.5960.5870.4460.6060.3090.0670.1260.1420.2060.2031.489
hgbW511198700.3310.2225-0.0050.590.5310.4110.610.290.0580.110.120.1680.1721.363
hgb_sevW511198700.3310.21990.0070.5720.5420.4250.6130.2920.0560.1060.1170.1660.1681.401
logisticW511198700.3310.21820.0140.5670.5080.4040.6160.280.0510.0970.1040.1450.151.324
mlpW511198700.3310.21630.0230.5880.5630.4540.620.2930.0510.0970.1090.1570.1561.481
mlp_sevW511198700.3310.21940.0090.5670.5380.430.6180.2880.0520.0980.1080.1530.1551.408
rfW511198700.3310.2246-0.0150.590.5390.4210.6120.2910.0570.1070.1180.1660.1691.39
ridge_sevW511198700.3310.21890.0110.550.530.4240.6180.2850.050.0960.1050.1490.1521.388
ens_meanW611198700.3310.2160.0240.5860.5550.4330.6120.2960.0580.110.1220.1740.1751.431
ens_stackW611198700.3310.21650.0220.5810.5810.4620.6170.30.0550.1050.1180.1740.171.516
hgbW611198700.3310.2253-0.0180.5760.5170.4160.620.280.0480.0920.10.140.1441.359
hgb_sevW611198700.3310.22090.0020.5630.5450.440.620.2880.0490.0940.1050.1490.151.435
logisticW611198700.3310.21920.010.5580.5030.4120.6230.2740.0440.0840.0910.1270.1311.335
mlpW611198700.3310.21820.0140.5750.5740.4720.6240.2940.0470.090.1020.150.1471.529
mlp_sevW611198700.3310.21960.0080.560.5590.4620.6260.2890.0450.0860.0970.1410.1391.494
rfW611198700.3310.2273-0.0270.580.5080.4050.6170.2790.050.0950.1030.1440.1491.326
ridge_sevW611198700.3310.21950.0090.5430.5060.4210.6280.2730.040.0770.0840.1180.1211.358

§6 vote — leave-one-member-out contribution

results/tables/v6_member_contribution.csv · 138 rows × 4 cols

Effect on the ensemble of dropping each member (leave-one-member-out). Shows the vote is highly redundant (any single drop moves Peirce by ≲0.002); the CNN is the largest positive contributor.

memberblockdPeircedSEDI
logistic_c1W1-0.0024-0.0024
logistic_c0.9W1-0.0018-0.0018
logistic_c0.99W1-0.0023-0.0024
hgb_c1W10.00180.0019
hgb_c0.9W10.00210.0023
hgb_c0.99W10.00180.0019
rf_c1W1-0.002-0.0021
rf_c0.9W1-0.0014-0.0014
rf_c0.99W1-0.0019-0.0019
mlp_c1W10.00160.0017
mlp_c0.9W10.00120.0013
mlp_c0.99W10.00150.0017
ridge_sev_c1W1-0.0024-0.0024
ridge_sev_c0.9W1-0.0017-0.0018
ridge_sev_c0.99W1-0.0023-0.0023
hgb_sev_c1W10.00130.0014
hgb_sev_c0.9W10.00190.002
hgb_sev_c0.99W10.00140.0015
mlp_sev_c1W10.00230.0025
mlp_sev_c0.9W10.00180.002
mlp_sev_c0.99W10.00210.0023
cnn_c1W10.00390.0042
ann_torch_c1W1-0.0004-0.0004
logistic_c1W2-0.001-0.0011
logistic_c0.9W2-0.0009-0.0014
logistic_c0.99W2-0.0009-0.0013
hgb_c1W20.00150.0021
hgb_c0.9W20.00160.002
hgb_c0.99W20.00140.002
rf_c1W2-0.0005-0.0005
rf_c0.9W200
rf_c0.99W2-0.0004-0.0004
mlp_c1W20.0010.0015
mlp_c0.9W20.00060.0011
mlp_c0.99W20.0010.0014
ridge_sev_c1W2-0.0012-0.0016
ridge_sev_c0.9W2-0.0013-0.0018
ridge_sev_c0.99W2-0.0012-0.0014
hgb_sev_c1W20.00070.0011
hgb_sev_c0.9W20.00080.0012
hgb_sev_c0.99W20.00070.0011
mlp_sev_c1W20.00090.0014
mlp_sev_c0.9W20.00060.001
mlp_sev_c0.99W20.00080.0012
cnn_c1W20.00290.004
ann_torch_c1W2-0.0003-0.0007
logistic_c1W3-00
logistic_c0.9W30.00010.0001
logistic_c0.99W3-00
hgb_c1W30.00030.0005
hgb_c0.9W30.00010.0002
hgb_c0.99W30.00030.0004
rf_c1W3-0.0002-0.0003
rf_c0.9W300.0001
rf_c0.99W3-0.0002-0.0003
mlp_c1W30.00070.0011
mlp_c0.9W30.00120.0016
mlp_c0.99W30.00040.0007
ridge_sev_c1W3-0.0007-0.001
ridge_sev_c0.9W3-0.0008-0.0011
ridge_sev_c0.99W3-0.0008-0.001
hgb_sev_c1W3-0.0001-0
hgb_sev_c0.9W3-0.0002-0.0003
hgb_sev_c0.99W3-0.0002-0.0003
mlp_sev_c1W30.00010.0002
mlp_sev_c0.9W30.00010.0002
mlp_sev_c0.99W3-0.0003-0.0004
cnn_c1W30.00240.0034
ann_torch_c1W30.00010.0001
logistic_c1W40.00010.0001
logistic_c0.9W40.00040.0005
logistic_c0.99W400.0001
hgb_c1W4-0.0001-0.0002
hgb_c0.9W400
hgb_c0.99W4-0.0002-0.0003
rf_c1W4-0.0002-0.0003
rf_c0.9W4-0.0004-0.0006
rf_c0.99W4-0.0002-0.0002
mlp_c1W4-0.0002-0.0002
mlp_c0.9W40.00060.0009
mlp_c0.99W40.00030.0004
ridge_sev_c1W4-0.0004-0.0006
ridge_sev_c0.9W4-0.0001-0.0001
ridge_sev_c0.99W4-0.0002-0.0003
hgb_sev_c1W40.00010.0001
hgb_sev_c0.9W400.0001
hgb_sev_c0.99W40.00030.0004
mlp_sev_c1W4-0.0002-0.0002
mlp_sev_c0.9W4-0.0003-0.0003
mlp_sev_c0.99W4-0.0004-0.0005
cnn_c1W40.00150.0022
ann_torch_c1W40.00020.0002
logistic_c1W50.00040.0006
logistic_c0.9W50.00090.0011
logistic_c0.99W50.00040.0005
hgb_c1W5-0.0004-0.0007
hgb_c0.9W5-0.0004-0.0005
hgb_c0.99W5-0.0005-0.0008
rf_c1W5-0.0008-0.0012
rf_c0.9W5-0.0007-0.0011
rf_c0.99W5-0.0007-0.0012
mlp_c1W5-0.0003-0.0003
mlp_c0.9W5-0.0003-0.0005
mlp_c0.99W50.00030.0003
ridge_sev_c1W50.00010.0002
ridge_sev_c0.9W50.00010.0001
ridge_sev_c0.99W50.00020.0003
hgb_sev_c1W5-0.0004-0.0006
hgb_sev_c0.9W5-0-0.0001
hgb_sev_c0.99W5-0.0005-0.0006
mlp_sev_c1W5-0.0002-0.0003
mlp_sev_c0.9W50.00050.0007
mlp_sev_c0.99W50.00010.0001
cnn_c1W50.00180.0026
ann_torch_c1W50.00050.0008
logistic_c1W60.00120.0016
logistic_c0.9W60.00110.0015
logistic_c0.99W60.00130.0018
hgb_c1W6-0.0003-0.0005
hgb_c0.9W60.00020.0001
hgb_c0.99W6-0.0001-0.0002
rf_c1W6-0.0004-0.0007
rf_c0.9W6-0.0003-0.0005
rf_c0.99W6-0.0004-0.0006
mlp_c1W60.00030.0003
mlp_c0.9W60.00030.0004
mlp_c0.99W60.00030.0005
ridge_sev_c1W60.00030.0003
ridge_sev_c0.9W60.00070.0009
ridge_sev_c0.99W60.00040.0004
hgb_sev_c1W60.00040.0004
hgb_sev_c0.9W60.00040.0004
hgb_sev_c0.99W60.00050.0007
mlp_sev_c1W60.00010
mlp_sev_c0.9W6-0.0003-0.0006
mlp_sev_c0.99W6-0.0001-0.0003
cnn_c1W60.00220.003
ann_torch_c1W60.00050.0006

§6 vote — per-member binary scores

results/tables/v6_member_scores_by_block.csv · 138 rows × 11 cols

All 23 vote members (7 families × 3 cutoffs + cnn_c1 + ann_torch_c1) scored per block at each member's own leakage-safe threshold. This is where the CNN single-member SEDI lives (strongest single member at long lead).

memberblocknbase_ratePODPOFDFARCSIPeirceSEDIfreq_bias
logistic_c1W111171650.4310.6510.3060.3820.4640.3460.4771.055
logistic_c1W211198700.3310.6020.3850.5640.3390.2180.3081.38
logistic_c1W311198700.3310.5320.3890.5960.2980.1440.2061.317
logistic_c1W411198700.3310.5470.4240.6110.2940.1230.1761.404
logistic_c1W511198700.3310.5080.4040.6160.280.1040.151.324
logistic_c1W611198700.3310.5030.4120.6230.2740.0910.1311.335
logistic_c0.9W111171650.4310.7480.3880.4060.4950.360.4971.26
logistic_c0.9W211198700.3310.6720.4510.5760.3520.2210.3151.585
logistic_c0.9W311198700.3310.5840.4460.6070.3070.1380.1981.485
logistic_c0.9W411198700.3310.5850.470.6190.30.1150.1661.534
logistic_c0.9W511198700.3310.5190.4140.6170.2830.1060.1521.356
logistic_c0.9W611198700.3310.540.4520.6290.2820.0880.1271.454
logistic_c0.99W111171650.4310.6530.3070.3830.4650.3460.4771.058
logistic_c0.99W211198700.3310.60.3820.5630.3380.2180.3091.374
logistic_c0.99W311198700.3310.530.3860.5950.2980.1440.2061.309
logistic_c0.99W411198700.3310.5460.4240.6110.2940.1220.1741.403
logistic_c0.99W511198700.3310.5110.4080.6180.280.1030.1481.336
logistic_c0.99W611198700.3310.4990.4050.6210.2740.0940.1351.319
hgb_c1W111171650.4310.760.2410.2950.5770.5190.6761.079
hgb_c1W211198700.3310.6420.3450.5210.3780.2960.4131.341
hgb_c1W311198700.3310.5750.4030.5860.3170.1720.2461.388
hgb_c1W411198700.3310.550.4070.5990.3020.1430.2041.373
hgb_c1W511198700.3310.5310.4110.610.290.120.1721.363
hgb_c1W611198700.3310.5170.4160.620.280.10.1441.359
hgb_c0.9W111171650.4310.7680.2480.2980.5790.5210.6781.095
hgb_c0.9W211198700.3310.6520.3560.5250.3790.2950.4121.372
hgb_c0.9W311198700.3310.5780.4060.5870.3170.1710.2441.398
hgb_c0.9W411198700.3310.5520.4110.6010.3010.1410.2021.382
hgb_c0.9W511198700.3310.5350.4180.6130.290.1170.1681.381
hgb_c0.9W611198700.3310.5280.4220.6180.2850.1050.1521.382
hgb_c0.99W111171650.4310.7610.2430.2960.5760.5180.6761.081
hgb_c0.99W211198700.3310.6440.3480.5220.3780.2960.4131.349
hgb_c0.99W311198700.3310.5810.4060.5850.3190.1750.251.402
hgb_c0.99W411198700.3310.5480.4080.6010.30.140.21.371
hgb_c0.99W511198700.3310.5320.4140.6110.290.1180.171.369
hgb_c0.99W611198700.3310.5220.420.6190.2820.1020.1471.371
rf_c1W111171650.4310.7450.280.3310.5440.4650.6191.115
rf_c1W211198700.3310.6480.3640.5320.3730.2840.3971.385
rf_c1W311198700.3310.5770.40.5830.3190.1770.2521.386
rf_c1W411198700.3310.5410.4010.60.2990.140.2011.35
rf_c1W511198700.3310.5390.4210.6120.2910.1180.1691.39
rf_c1W611198700.3310.5080.4050.6170.2790.1030.1491.326
rf_c0.9W111171650.4310.7510.2790.3290.5490.4720.6261.119
rf_c0.9W211198700.3310.6660.3810.5370.3760.2840.3981.437
rf_c0.9W311198700.3310.5930.4180.5870.3220.1760.251.437
rf_c0.9W411198700.3310.5570.4190.6030.3020.1380.1981.404
rf_c0.9W511198700.3310.5490.4320.6140.2930.1180.1691.422
rf_c0.9W611198700.3310.520.4160.6180.2820.1030.1491.361
rf_c0.99W111171650.4310.7450.2790.3310.5450.4660.6191.113
rf_c0.99W211198700.3310.6460.3630.5320.3730.2830.3971.38
rf_c0.99W311198700.3310.580.4040.5850.3190.1760.251.396
rf_c0.99W411198700.3310.5470.4070.6010.30.140.2011.368
rf_c0.99W511198700.3310.5330.4150.6120.290.1180.171.372
rf_c0.99W611198700.3310.5090.4060.6170.2790.1030.1481.329
mlp_c1W111171650.4310.760.2520.3050.570.5080.6651.093
mlp_c1W211198700.3310.6590.3620.5270.380.2970.4141.392
mlp_c1W311198700.3310.5920.4150.5860.3220.1760.2511.43
mlp_c1W411198700.3310.5630.4190.60.3050.1450.2071.409
mlp_c1W511198700.3310.5630.4540.620.2930.1090.1561.481
mlp_c1W611198700.3310.5740.4720.6240.2940.1020.1471.529
mlp_c0.9W111171650.4310.7570.2550.3080.5660.5020.6581.094
mlp_c0.9W211198700.3310.6520.370.5340.3730.2820.3951.4
mlp_c0.9W311198700.3310.60.4210.5860.3240.1790.2561.45
mlp_c0.9W411198700.3310.5910.4420.6020.3120.150.2141.484
mlp_c0.9W511198700.3310.5670.4580.620.2950.1090.1571.493
mlp_c0.9W611198700.3310.5750.4720.6240.2940.1030.1491.529
mlp_c0.99W111171650.4310.7590.2510.3040.570.5080.6641.09
mlp_c0.99W211198700.3310.6550.3640.5290.3770.2910.4061.391
mlp_c0.99W311198700.3310.5850.4110.5860.320.1740.2491.415
mlp_c0.99W411198700.3310.5680.4250.6020.3050.1420.2041.427
mlp_c0.99W511198700.3310.5750.4560.6160.2990.1190.171.497
mlp_c0.99W611198700.3310.5810.4750.6230.2960.1060.1521.542
ridge_sev_c1W111171650.4310.6620.3210.390.4650.3410.471.085
ridge_sev_c1W211198700.3310.6130.3880.5610.3440.2250.3191.399
ridge_sev_c1W311198700.3310.5330.3870.5940.2990.1460.2091.313
ridge_sev_c1W411198700.3310.5520.4390.6160.2930.1130.1631.438
ridge_sev_c1W511198700.3310.530.4240.6180.2850.1050.1521.388
ridge_sev_c1W611198700.3310.5060.4210.6280.2730.0840.1211.358
ridge_sev_c0.9W111171650.4310.7480.3840.4040.4970.3640.5021.254
ridge_sev_c0.9W211198700.3310.660.4380.5730.350.2220.3151.547
ridge_sev_c0.9W311198700.3310.5370.3880.5930.3010.1490.2131.321
ridge_sev_c0.9W411198700.3310.620.5010.6210.3080.1180.171.633
ridge_sev_c0.9W511198700.3310.5260.4290.6220.2820.0970.141.394
ridge_sev_c0.9W611198700.3310.5270.4350.6260.280.0920.1321.407
ridge_sev_c0.99W111171650.4310.660.3150.3870.4660.3440.4751.075
ridge_sev_c0.99W211198700.3310.6110.3850.560.3440.2260.321.391
ridge_sev_c0.99W311198700.3310.5140.3650.5890.2960.1490.2131.251
ridge_sev_c0.99W411198700.3310.5620.4440.6150.2960.1180.1691.46
ridge_sev_c0.99W511198700.3310.5310.4260.6190.2850.1050.1511.391
ridge_sev_c0.99W611198700.3310.5070.4210.6270.2740.0850.1231.358
hgb_sev_c1W111171650.4310.7580.2460.30.5720.5120.6691.082
hgb_sev_c1W211198700.3310.6370.350.5260.3730.2880.4021.344
hgb_sev_c1W311198700.3310.5730.4030.5870.3160.170.2431.385
hgb_sev_c1W411198700.3310.5330.3960.60.2960.1370.1971.332
hgb_sev_c1W511198700.3310.5420.4250.6130.2920.1170.1681.401
hgb_sev_c1W611198700.3310.5450.440.620.2880.1050.151.435
hgb_sev_c0.9W111171650.4310.7650.2480.2990.5760.5170.6741.091
hgb_sev_c0.9W211198700.3310.6360.3480.5260.3730.2870.4021.34
hgb_sev_c0.9W311198700.3310.5680.4010.5880.3140.1670.2391.378
hgb_sev_c0.9W411198700.3310.5290.390.5980.2960.1390.1991.317
hgb_sev_c0.9W511198700.3310.5340.4170.6120.290.1170.1681.378
hgb_sev_c0.9W611198700.3310.5340.4280.6180.2860.1060.1521.399
hgb_sev_c0.99W111171650.4310.7590.2470.30.5730.5120.6691.085
hgb_sev_c0.99W211198700.3310.6350.3460.5250.3730.2890.4031.335
hgb_sev_c0.99W311198700.3310.5720.4040.5880.3150.1670.2391.388
hgb_sev_c0.99W411198700.3310.540.40.5990.2990.140.2011.348
hgb_sev_c0.99W511198700.3310.5420.4270.6140.2910.1150.1651.406
hgb_sev_c0.99W611198700.3310.5440.4380.6190.2890.1060.1531.431
mlp_sev_c1W111171650.4310.7660.2480.2990.5770.5180.6751.094
mlp_sev_c1W211198700.3310.6510.3670.5330.3740.2840.3981.394
mlp_sev_c1W311198700.3310.5840.420.5920.3160.1640.2341.431
mlp_sev_c1W411198700.3310.5580.4270.6070.2990.1310.1881.421
mlp_sev_c1W511198700.3310.5380.430.6180.2880.1080.1551.408
mlp_sev_c1W611198700.3310.5590.4620.6260.2890.0970.1391.494
mlp_sev_c0.9W111171650.4310.7620.2520.3040.5720.510.6671.095
mlp_sev_c0.9W211198700.3310.6460.3650.5330.3710.2810.3931.384
mlp_sev_c0.9W311198700.3310.5830.420.5920.3160.1640.2331.431
mlp_sev_c0.9W411198700.3310.5580.4280.6080.2990.130.1871.423
mlp_sev_c0.9W511198700.3310.550.430.6120.2940.120.1731.42
mlp_sev_c0.9W611198700.3310.5490.4570.6270.2850.0920.1321.474
mlp_sev_c0.99W111171650.4310.7590.2460.2990.5730.5130.6711.084
mlp_sev_c0.99W211198700.3310.6380.3540.5290.3720.2840.3971.353
mlp_sev_c0.99W311198700.3310.5740.4220.5980.310.1520.2171.425
mlp_sev_c0.99W411198700.3310.5530.4230.6070.2980.130.1871.407
mlp_sev_c0.99W511198700.3310.5550.4360.6140.2950.1190.1711.436
mlp_sev_c0.99W611198700.3310.5580.4610.6260.2890.0960.1391.49
cnn_c1W111171650.4310.7750.2260.2780.5970.5490.7071.074
cnn_c1W211198700.3310.6770.3530.5140.3950.3240.4491.392
cnn_c1W311198700.3310.620.4110.5720.3390.2090.2961.45
cnn_c1W411198700.3310.6030.4310.5910.3220.1720.2451.475
cnn_c1W511198700.3310.5770.4260.5990.310.1510.2161.438
cnn_c1W611198700.3310.6080.4780.6140.3090.130.1871.575
ann_torch_c1W111171650.4310.750.2650.3180.5560.4850.641.1
ann_torch_c1W211198700.3310.6530.3820.5420.3680.2710.381.426
ann_torch_c1W311198700.3310.6050.4290.5890.3240.1760.2511.472
ann_torch_c1W411198700.3310.5910.4430.6020.3120.1480.2121.486
ann_torch_c1W511198700.3310.6020.4770.6160.3060.1250.1791.567
ann_torch_c1W611198700.3310.5850.4840.6260.2960.1010.1451.564

§6 vote — P0 sweep

results/tables/v6_p0_sweep.csv · 144 rows × 9 cols

Skill of the vote ensemble as the decision threshold P0 is swept, per block — used to locate the Peirce-optimal P0.

blockP0m_minPODPOFDFARCSIPeirceSEDI
W100110.5690.4310-0
W10.043510.9370.5710.4450.5350.3670.57
W10.08720.9160.5220.4290.5420.3940.582
W10.130430.8980.4760.4110.5520.4220.601
W10.173940.8840.4480.4010.5560.4360.609
W10.217450.870.4130.3850.5630.4560.626
W10.260960.8580.3940.3770.5640.4640.63
W10.304370.8380.3470.3530.5750.4920.655
W10.347880.8230.3230.3410.5770.50.661
W10.391390.810.3040.3320.5780.5050.664
W10.4348100.7950.2820.3190.5790.5130.671
W10.4783110.780.2650.3090.5780.5160.673
W10.5217120.7670.2490.30.5770.5170.674
W10.5652130.7510.2350.2920.5740.5170.674
W10.6087140.7350.220.2830.570.5150.673
W10.6522150.7170.2060.2750.5640.5110.669
W10.6957160.6980.1920.2660.5570.5060.665
W10.7391170.6740.1760.2560.5480.4990.66
W10.7826180.6210.1550.2470.5160.4670.63
W10.8261190.5940.1410.2380.5010.4530.62
W10.8696200.5610.1260.2290.4810.4340.604
W10.913210.5370.1130.2170.4670.4240.598
W10.9565220.5020.0970.2030.4450.4050.586
W11230.4560.0730.1750.4160.3830.578
W200110.6690.3310-0
W20.043510.8990.7020.6120.3720.1970.336
W20.08720.8640.6330.5970.3790.2310.362
W20.130430.8390.5880.5870.3830.2510.378
W20.173940.8170.5540.5780.3860.2640.389
W20.217450.7960.5220.570.3870.2750.398
W20.260960.7780.4970.5640.3880.2810.403
W20.304370.7570.4650.5540.390.2920.414
W20.347880.7360.4390.5470.390.2970.418
W20.391390.7180.4180.5410.3890.30.42
W20.4348100.6990.3980.5350.3880.3020.422
W20.4783110.680.3770.5290.3860.3030.423
W20.5217120.660.3580.5230.3830.3030.422
W20.5652130.6410.3390.5170.380.3020.42
W20.6087140.620.3210.5110.3760.30.418
W20.6522150.5990.3020.5050.3720.2970.415
W20.6957160.5760.2830.4990.3660.2930.411
W20.7391170.550.2630.4910.3590.2870.406
W20.7826180.5180.240.4840.3490.2780.397
W20.8261190.4890.220.4760.3380.2690.388
W20.8696200.4580.1990.4680.3260.2590.379
W20.913210.4130.1730.4590.3060.240.361
W20.9565220.3710.1470.4450.2860.2240.348
W21230.3160.1140.4210.2570.2020.335
W300110.6690.3310-0
W30.043510.890.7870.6410.3440.1030.191
W30.08720.8430.7120.630.3460.1310.215
W30.130430.8110.6650.6240.3460.1460.228
W30.173940.780.620.6160.3470.1610.243
W30.217450.7540.5840.610.3460.1690.251
W30.260960.7280.5520.6050.3440.1760.257
W30.304370.7020.520.5990.3420.1820.263
W30.347880.6770.4910.5940.340.1860.268
W30.391390.6530.4640.590.3370.1880.269
W30.4348100.630.4390.5850.3340.1910.272
W30.4783110.6070.4150.580.330.1920.274
W30.5217120.5840.3920.5750.3260.1920.273
W30.5652130.560.3690.5710.3210.1910.272
W30.6087140.5360.3470.5670.3150.1890.27
W30.6522150.510.3240.5620.3080.1860.266
W30.6957160.4830.3020.5580.30.1820.262
W30.7391170.4550.2780.5520.2910.1770.258
W30.7826180.4240.2520.5460.2810.1710.253
W30.8261190.3930.2280.540.2690.1650.247
W30.8696200.3590.2020.5320.2550.1570.241
W30.913210.3110.1690.5240.2320.1410.227
W30.9565220.2670.1390.5120.2080.1280.217
W31230.2130.1030.4940.1760.110.206
W400110.6690.3310-0
W40.043510.8980.820.6490.3380.0780.153
W40.08720.8540.7530.6410.3390.1010.173
W40.130430.8230.7070.6350.3390.1160.187
W40.173940.7880.6560.6270.3390.1310.203
W40.217450.7580.6190.6230.3370.1390.209
W40.260960.7310.5860.6180.3350.1450.214
W40.304370.7030.5520.6130.3330.1520.221
W40.347880.6770.5210.6090.330.1560.226
W40.391390.6520.4930.6050.3260.1590.228
W40.4348100.6270.4660.60.3230.1610.23
W40.4783110.6020.440.5960.3190.1620.232
W40.5217120.5760.4140.5920.3140.1620.232
W40.5652130.5510.3890.5880.3080.1610.23
W40.6087140.5230.3640.5840.3010.1590.228
W40.6522150.4920.3370.580.2930.1560.224
W40.6957160.4630.3110.5760.2840.1520.221
W40.7391170.4310.2840.5710.2740.1470.216
W40.7826180.3950.2550.5660.2610.140.209
W40.8261190.360.2280.5610.2470.1320.201
W40.8696200.3230.1990.5550.230.1240.194
W40.913210.2680.160.5470.2020.1070.179
W40.9565220.2250.1290.5370.1790.0960.171
W41230.1740.0940.5220.1460.080.161
W500110.6690.3310-0
W50.043510.890.8210.6510.3350.070.135
W50.08720.8470.7620.6450.3330.0850.147
W50.130430.8150.7180.6410.3320.0960.156
W50.173940.7770.6670.6340.3310.110.17
W50.217450.7470.6290.630.3290.1180.178
W50.260960.7180.5950.6260.3260.1240.183
W50.304370.6890.5620.6220.3230.1280.187
W50.347880.6620.5310.6190.3190.1310.189
W50.391390.6350.5020.6150.3150.1330.192
W50.4348100.6080.4740.6120.3110.1340.193
W50.4783110.5820.4460.6080.3060.1360.194
W50.5217120.5540.4180.6040.30.1360.194
W50.5652130.5270.3920.6010.2940.1350.194
W50.6087140.50.3650.5970.2870.1340.194
W50.6522150.470.3370.5920.2790.1330.192
W50.6957160.4410.3110.5880.2710.130.19
W50.7391170.4090.2830.5830.260.1260.186
W50.7826180.3730.2530.5780.2470.120.181
W50.8261190.3390.2250.5730.2330.1140.176
W50.8696200.30.1940.5660.2160.1060.169
W50.913210.2430.1520.5590.1860.0910.155
W50.9565220.2040.1240.5520.1630.080.146
W51230.160.0910.5350.1350.0690.142
W600110.6690.3310-0
W60.043510.9080.8440.6530.3350.0640.132
W60.08720.8610.7860.6480.3330.0760.135
W60.130430.8270.7420.6450.3310.0850.141
W60.173940.7890.6930.640.3290.0960.151
W60.217450.7560.6550.6370.3250.1010.154
W60.260960.7250.6190.6330.3220.1060.158
W60.304370.6940.5840.630.3180.110.161
W60.347880.6640.5510.6260.3140.1130.165
W60.391390.6360.5190.6230.310.1170.169
W60.4348100.6060.4870.6190.3050.1190.171
W60.4783110.5770.4570.6160.30.120.173
W60.5217120.5490.4270.6120.2950.1220.175
W60.5652130.520.3990.6080.2880.1210.174
W60.6087140.4910.3720.6050.280.1190.172
W60.6522150.4590.3420.6010.2710.1160.169
W60.6957160.4290.3140.5970.2620.1150.168
W60.7391170.3960.2860.5930.2510.110.164
W60.7826180.3560.2520.5890.2360.1040.157
W60.8261190.3210.2240.5850.2210.0980.152
W60.8696200.2830.1920.5790.2040.0910.147
W60.913210.2210.1470.5730.170.0740.13
W60.9565220.1830.1180.5660.1480.0650.123
W61230.1430.0870.5520.1220.0560.121

§6 regional event forecast — skill by week

results/tables/v6_regional_by_week.csv · 6 rows × 12 cols

Region×week event forecast: fraction of a region's cells forecast yEHDE, thresholded to alert the region. Far more skilful than per-cell (W1 Peirce 0.65 / SEDI 0.80). Pthres_perfold_mean is jumpy (W5→0.10) — prefer the fixed-0.5 columns (*_at0p5) operationally.

blockn_region_initsPthres_perfold_meanPODPOFDFARCSIPeirceSEDIPOD_at0p5FAR_at0p5Peirce_at0p5
W1144550.5830.8330.1870.2730.6350.6460.7980.8510.2490.649
W2144900.6550.6740.3110.5940.340.3630.4980.730.5350.357
W3144900.4850.6380.4220.590.3330.2160.3060.6320.5960.216
W4144900.550.5950.4060.6320.2940.1880.2680.6110.6130.181
W5144900.0950.7630.6080.3730.5250.1560.2330.5730.6310.139
W6144900.3370.6570.4990.5240.3810.1580.2280.5640.6330.132

§6 regional event table (detail)

results/tables/v6_regional_event_table.csv · 42 rows × 13 cols

The per-(region, week) event forecast detail underlying the by-week summary above.

regionblockPthresn_initshitsfalse_alarmsmissesPODPOFDFARCSIPeirceSEDI
1W10.58320656672591210.8460.2030.280.6370.6440.796
2W10.58320656942341490.8230.1910.2520.6440.6320.785
3W10.58320657072441470.8280.2010.2570.6440.6260.781
4W10.58320656841891240.8470.150.2160.6860.6960.839
5W10.58320655132671560.7670.1910.3420.5480.5760.734
6W10.5832065624208870.8780.1540.250.6790.7240.861
7W10.58320656412461090.8550.1870.2770.6440.6680.817
1W20.65520703655631510.7070.3620.6070.3380.3450.476
2W20.65520703345082190.6040.3350.6030.3150.2690.378
3W20.65520703725382080.6410.3610.5910.3330.280.392
4W20.65520703474721950.640.3090.5760.3420.3310.459
5W20.65520702814901270.6890.2950.6360.3130.3940.536
6W20.65520703243951100.7470.2410.5490.3910.5050.662
7W20.65520703464411060.7650.2730.560.3870.4930.649
1W30.48520704056352480.620.4480.6110.3140.1720.246
2W30.48520703946052890.5770.4360.6060.3060.1410.201
3W30.48520704016042950.5760.440.6010.3080.1370.196
4W30.48520703965982970.5710.4340.6020.3070.1370.196
5W30.48520703876961810.6810.4630.6430.3060.2180.311
6W30.48520704485171720.7230.3570.5360.3940.3660.503
7W30.48520705105411620.7590.3870.5150.420.3720.512
1W40.5520703436732410.5870.4530.6620.2730.1340.193
2W40.5520703627162650.5770.4960.6640.270.0810.117
3W40.5520703806902730.5820.4870.6450.2830.0950.137
4W40.5520703246123000.5190.4230.6540.2620.0960.138
5W40.5520703115531930.6170.3530.640.2940.2640.371
6W40.5520703264282180.5990.280.5680.3350.3190.444
7W40.5520704045421790.6930.3640.5730.3590.3280.455
1W50.09520708505393090.7330.5920.3880.5010.1420.21
2W50.09520707835413640.6830.5860.4090.4640.0970.142
3W50.09520707085843460.6720.5750.4520.4320.0970.142
4W50.09520708345423040.7330.5820.3940.4960.1510.223
5W50.095207010445961900.8460.7130.3630.570.1330.219
6W50.095207010605062090.8350.6320.3230.5970.2040.315
7W50.095207011054292190.8350.5750.280.630.260.388
1W60.33720704696293270.5890.4940.5730.3290.0950.138
2W60.33720704646203470.5720.4920.5720.3240.080.115
3W60.33720704646673320.5830.5240.590.3170.0590.086
4W60.33720704826263470.5810.5040.5650.3310.0770.111
5W60.33720705026842620.6570.5240.5770.3470.1330.193
6W60.33720705415802740.6640.4620.5170.3880.2020.288
7W60.33720706096452240.7310.5210.5140.4120.210.303

§6 vote — ensemble skill + optimal P0

results/tables/v6_vote_scores_by_block.csv · 6 rows × 14 cols

The m/n vote-fraction ensemble scored per block. P0_* = the decision probability threshold (pooled Peirce/SEDI and per-fold mean); it sits near a simple majority (~0.5). POD/POFD/FAR/Peirce/SEDI at the per-fold P0.

blocknbase_rateP0_peirce_pooledP0_sedi_pooledP0_perfold_meanPODPOFDFARCSIPeirceSEDIHSSfreq_bias
W111171650.4310.50.50.50.7670.2490.30.5770.5170.6740.5111.095
W211198700.3310.4570.4570.4570.680.3770.5290.3860.3030.4230.2731.444
W311198700.3310.4570.4570.4590.6070.4140.5790.3310.1930.2740.1741.442
W411198700.3310.50.4570.480.5890.4250.5930.3170.1640.2350.1481.448
W511198700.3310.50.50.4960.5560.4230.6060.30.1330.1910.121.411
W611198700.3310.50.50.50.5490.4270.6120.2950.1220.1750.111.413

Independent re-derivation of the headline

results/tables/validator_headline_rederivation.csv · 6 rows × 12 cols

Stage-11 validator re-reads the raw LOYO predictions and recomputes the headline in plain numpy, then compares to stage-08. *_rederived vs *_stage08 columns should agree — they do (audit: PASS).

blocknbase_ratebrier_rederivedbss_vs_clim_rederivedauc_rederivedci_lo_rederivedci_hi_rederivedsignificant_rederivedbrier_stage08bss_vs_clim_stage08auc_stage08
W111171650.4310.15820.3560.8450.3290.381True0.15820.3560.845
W211198700.3310.19550.1180.710.0920.145True0.19550.1180.71
W311198700.3310.21360.0370.630.010.063True0.21360.0370.63
W411198700.3310.21860.0140.603-0.0120.041False0.21860.0140.603
W511198700.3310.22070.0040.591-0.0190.026False0.22070.0040.591
W611198700.3310.2229-0.0060.579-0.030.019False0.2229-0.0060.579